London Barron: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Strut | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Faith Cadiz<br />Camille Cardona<br />Bella Guinnane<br />Cayli Merrell<br />Ava Suzuki | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| | |Judge's Choice | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:49, 22 November 2020

London Barron (born on August 17, 2008) is a young dancer/cheerleader/gymnast from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts.
Dances
Solos
Groups
with Atlas School of Dance
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Strut | Jazz | Faith Cadiz Camille Cardona Bella Guinnane Cayli Merrell Ava Suzuki |
KAR | Top First |
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (San Jose) | Judge's Choice |
with Nor Cal Dance Arts
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | |||||