London Barron: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Queen Bee | | rowspan="5" |Queen Bee | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Tawnya Kuzia | | rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />Miss Pre-Junior Showbiz<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Sapphire Solos<br />Miss Pre-Junior Showbiz<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | |Elite Gold | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (San Jose) | |In10sity (San Jose) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
|Dreaming | | rowspan="10" |Dreaming | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |Alyssa Sandoval | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (San Jose) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primier Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Big Dreams | |||
and Headlines | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Masquerade (Cupertino) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Look What Your | |||
Love Has Done To Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Always Forever | | rowspan="3" |Always & Forever | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
| Line 205: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Rookie Groups<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />11 O'Clock Award<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |World Famous | | rowspan="3" |World Famous | ||
| Line 217: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 234: | Line 207: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hip Hop Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hip Hop Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
|How Many Times | | rowspan="3" |How Many Times | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|King | | rowspan="3" |King | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />Rhea Sinha<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lil' Shorties | | rowspan="3" |Lil' Shorties | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Samurai Shorties | | rowspan="3" |Samurai Shorties | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
|[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Mia Madril<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />[[Ashlie Perzigian]]<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||