Kamryn Webb: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Someone Who Can Dance | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Legacy (Sacramento) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Runaway | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Sacramento) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Painting Greys | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amber Rodriguez<br />Danielle Bordeaux | |||
|Move (Sacramento) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Take Me Out | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Starbound (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Creative Instinct | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alex Blitstein | |||
|Showstopper (Tri-Valley) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Sacramento) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Sinking Feeling | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amanda Grider | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 79: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Averey Riseman<br />Hailli Benesch<br />Hazel Dominguez<br />Leila Grider<br />Olivia Cruz<br />Payton Flohr<br />Sarah Alami | |||
|Showstopper (Tri-Valley) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Addison Yow<br />Alyssa Motto<br />Audrey Clark<br />Chloe Warmenhoven<br />Danielle Heim<br />Ella Stieber<br />Jade Clemmer<br />Keeley Shimazu<br />Lacey Benesch<br />Lily Erickson<br />Zoe Loyola | | rowspan="2" |Devil's Advocate | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Yow<br />Alyssa Motto<br />Audrey Clark<br />Chloe Warmenhoven<br />Danielle Heim<br />Ella Stieber<br />Jade Clemmer<br />Keeley Shimazu<br />Lacey Benesch<br />Lily Erickson<br />Zoe Loyola | |||
|Showstopper (Tri-Valley) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Yow<br />Alana VanDerStad<br />Alyssa Motto<br />Avery Riley<br />Blaire Perry<br />Brooke Givens<br />Chloe Warmenhoven<br />Ellie Clark<br />Emmy Bucher<br />Fallyn Fossum<br />Graci Hoop<br />Hailli Benesch<br />Isabella Diocson<br />Keeley Shimazu<br />Leah Close<br />Leila Grider<br />Lucy Wells<br />Mia Jeffery<br />Olivia Cruz<br />Payton Flohr<br />Savana Adler<br />Sydney Cruz | |||
|Showstopper (Tri-Valley) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||