Kamryn Webb: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Kamryn Webb.jpg|200px|right]]'''Kamryn Webb''' (born on December 2, 2007) is a | [[File:Kamryn Webb.jpg|200px|right]]'''Kamryn Webb''' (born on December 2, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at DNA Dance Collective. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Painting Greys | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Amber Rodriguez<br />Danielle Bordeaux | ||
|Starbound (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Sacramento) | |Move (Sacramento) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Take Me Out | | rowspan="3" |Take Me Out | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Starbound (Reno) | |Starbound (Reno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NRG (Seattle) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 78: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 84: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Crazy in Love | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Bailey Smith | ||
| | |Move (Sacramento) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos | ||
|} | |} | ||