Jump to content

Kamryn Webb: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Someone Who Can Dance
| rowspan="2" |Someone Who Can Dance
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Shelley Crowley
|KAR Nationals
|did not place
|-
|Legacy (Sacramento)
|Legacy (Sacramento)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
Line 26: Line 29:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Flicker
|
|Amber Rodriguez<br />Danielle Ferreira
|24/7 (Reno)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Painting Greys
| rowspan="3" |Painting Greys
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 34: Line 43:
|-
|-
|Move (Sacramento)
|Move (Sacramento)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
Line 42: Line 51:
| rowspan="3" |Take Me Out
| rowspan="3" |Take Me Out
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Alex Blitstein
|Starbound (Reno)
|Starbound (Reno)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Solos
|-
|-
|NRG (Seattle)
|NRG (Seattle)
Line 85: Line 94:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Rock This Town
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Allen
|KAR Nationals
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|Legacy (Sacramento)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 112: Line 131:
|-
|-
|KAR (Reno)
|KAR (Reno)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Small 15-19 Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Devil's Advocate
| rowspan="2" |Devil's Advocate
Line 121: Line 140:
|-
|-
|KAR (Reno)
|KAR (Reno)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Dance
| rowspan="2" |The Dance
Line 130: Line 149:
|-
|-
|KAR (Reno)
|KAR (Reno)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines
|}
|}



Revision as of 02:13, 30 November 2022

Kamryn Webb (born on December 2, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at DNA Dance Collective.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Competition Place Awards
2017 Someone Who Can Dance Jazz Shelley Crowley KAR Nationals did not place
Legacy (Sacramento) 6th in Intermediate Petite Solos
2018 Runaway Legacy (Sacramento) 2nd in Intermediate Petite Solos
2019 Flicker Amber Rodriguez
Danielle Ferreira
24/7 (Reno) did not place
Painting Greys Contemporary Amber Rodriguez
Danielle Bordeaux
Starbound (San Mateo) 2nd in Junior Pre-Teen Solos
Move (Sacramento) unknown scoring
24/7 (Reno) 10th in Junior Solos
2021 Take Me Out Contemporary Alex Blitstein Starbound (Reno) 5th in Teen Elite Solos
NRG (Seattle) unknown scoring
NUVO (Bellevue) 8th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up for Teen
Female BreakOut Artist
2022 Creative Instinct Contemporary Alex Blitstein Showstopper (Tri-Valley) did not place
Starbound (Sacramento) 1st in Teen Elite Solos
KAR (Reno)[1] 4th in Elite 12-14 Solos
1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance
HDE All-Stars
24/7 (Reno) 7th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up for Teen
Female Non-Stop Dancer
2023 Sinking Feeling Contemporary Amanda Grider Velocity (Reno) 2nd in Teen Solos

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017 Rock This Town Jazz Olivia Allen KAR Nationals 8th in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Legacy (Sacramento) 9th in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios
2019 Crazy in Love Contemporary Bailey Smith Move (Sacramento) 1st in Junior Duos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Via Dolorosa Lyrical Jazz Averey Riseman
Hailli Benesch
Hazel Dominguez
Leila Grider
Olivia Cruz
Payton Flohr
Sarah Alami
Showstopper (Tri-Valley) 1st in Senior Small Groups
KAR (Reno) 2nd in Elite Small 15-19 Groups
Devil's Advocate Contemporary Addison Yow
Alyssa Motto
Audrey Clark
Chloe Warmenhoven
Danielle Heim
Ella Stieber
Jade Clemmer
Keeley Shimazu
Lacey Benesch
Lily Erickson
Zoe Loyola
Showstopper (Tri-Valley) 5th in Teen Large Solos
KAR (Reno) did not place
The Dance Lyrical Jazz Addison Yow
Alana VanDerStad
Alyssa Motto
Avery Riley
Blaire Perry
Brooke Givens
Chloe Warmenhoven
Ellie Clark
Emmy Bucher
Fallyn Fossum
Graci Hoop
Hailli Benesch
Isabella Diocson
Keeley Shimazu
Leah Close
Leila Grider
Lucy Wells
Mia Jeffery
Olivia Cruz
Payton Flohr
Savana Adler
Sydney Cruz
Showstopper (Tri-Valley) 2nd in Teen Super Groups
KAR (Reno) 1st in Super Lines

Additional Page

Kamryn Webb/Gallery

References