Emmy Kaiden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|Shake | | rowspan="5" |Shake a Tail Feather | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Tabetha Edge & Alix Wynn | ||
| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Top 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |What a Feeling | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
Title Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancemakers | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Energy | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |The Party | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Energy | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
MOVE Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Show Me | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 173: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Anchor | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 194: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |OH NO! | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ashley Vanessa Valerio | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Eyesore | ||
| | |Specialty | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 215: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |||
|I Don't Know | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 226: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|People are Strange | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 240: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:05, 29 January 2023

Emmy Claire Kaiden (born on January 31, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Shake a Tail Feather | Jazz | Tabetha Edge & Alix Wynn | Starpower (Ontario) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
1st in Advanced Age 8 Jazz Solos |
| Starbound | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | DOY Finalist | ||||
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | Top 20 | ||||
| 2017 | What a Feeling | Contemporary | Courtney Rae Barclay | Countdown | 1st in Mini Solos
Title Winner |
| Dancemakers | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Energy | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showbiz | 7th in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
| Velocity | 4th in Mini Solos
1st in Contemporary Solos | ||||
| Move | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | The Party | Open | Courtney Rae Barclay | Countdown | 9th in Junior Solos |
| Energy | 1st in Contemporary Solos | ||||
| Move | 8th in Junior Solos
MOVE Award | ||||
| 2019 | Show Me | ||||
| 2020 | Anchor | ||||
| 2021 | OH NO! | Contemporary | Ashley Vanessa Valerio | Radix Nationals | |
| Eyesore | Specialty | ||||
| 2022 | I Don't Know | Open | Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| People are Strange | Open | Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2019 | Showbiz (Escondido) | ||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) |