Emmy Kaiden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Good to Mama | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="8" |Courtney Rae Barclay | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |What a Feeling | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy | |Energy | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 98: | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Show Me | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |OH NO! | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Vanessa Valerio | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Eyesore | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
|I Don't Know | | rowspan="3" |I Don't Know | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|People are Strange | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|Open | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |People are Strange | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 231: | Line 235: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 277: | Line 317: | ||
*[https://sites.google.com/sduhsd.net/la-costa-canyon-dance-team/roster La Costa Canyon Dance Team Roster] | *[https://sites.google.com/sduhsd.net/la-costa-canyon-dance-team/roster La Costa Canyon Dance Team Roster] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmyclaireofficial/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emmyclaireofficial/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BUKk33Klaiq/ Trick Tuesday] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt5B8d5huWg6G7L711hmgoA/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt5B8d5huWg6G7L711hmgoA/ YouTube] | ||
*[https://vimeo.com/user113460650 Vimeo] | *[https://vimeo.com/user113460650 Vimeo] | ||
Revision as of 04:09, 30 January 2023

Emmy Claire Kaiden (born on January 31, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Shake a Tail Feather | Jazz | Tabetha Edge & Alix Wynn |
Starpower (Ontario) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Advanced Age 8 Jazz Solos |
| Starbound | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | DOY Finalist | ||||
| KAR (Escondido) | 19th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 20th in Primary 8 & Under Solos KAR Convention Scholarships | ||||
| 2017 | Good to Mama | Musical Theater | Courtney Rae Barclay | Countdown | |
| Dancemakers | |||||
| Energy | 5th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Move | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | Charity Photogenic Winner | ||||
| What a Feeling | Contemporary | Courtney Rae Barclay | Countdown | 1st in Mini Solos Title Winner Platinum | |
| Dancemakers | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Energy | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Showbiz | 7th in Petite Diamond Solos Platinum | ||||
| Velocity | 4th in Mini Solos 1st in Contemporary Solos Platinum | ||||
| Move | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | Charity Photogenic Winner | ||||
| 2018 | The Party | Open | Courtney Rae Barclay | Countdown | 9th in Junior Solos |
| Energy | 1st in Contemporary Solos | ||||
| Move | 8th in Junior Solos MOVE Award | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos DOY Finalist | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| 2019 | Show Me | Open | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos DOY Finalist | |
| KAR (Escondido) | 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos Elite Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| 2020 | Anchor | ||||
| 2021 | OH NO! | Contemporary | Ashley Vanessa Valerio | Radix Nationals | |
| KAR Live (Anaheim) | 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Eyesore | Specialty | ||||
| 2022 | I Don't Know | Open | Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Elite 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| People are Strange | Open | Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| Hollywood Vibe Nationals |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2019 | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Showbiz (Escondido) |