Jump to content

Emmy Kaiden: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 105: Line 105:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 124: Line 124:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 198: Line 198:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2017
|
|
|
|
Line 235: Line 235:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Ava Balda<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Scarlet Aberg<br />Ava Balda<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
|Rylie Anderson<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />[[Sofia Mah]]<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Scarlet Aberg<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Rylie Anderson<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |Rylie Anderson<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sofia Mah<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong
|Rylie Anderson<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Katie Castelli<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
|
|
|
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Scarlet Aberg<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|
|
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Scarlet Aberg<br />Rylie Anderson<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|
|
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Rylie Anderson<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Katie Castelli<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|
|
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|
|
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|

Revision as of 04:22, 30 January 2023

Emmy Claire Kaiden (born on January 31, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Shake a Tail Feather Jazz Tabetha Edge
& Alix Wynn
Starpower (Ontario) 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
1st in Advanced Age 8 Jazz Solos
Starbound 5th in Mini Solos
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) DOY Finalist
KAR (Escondido) 19th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
KAR Nationals (Anaheim) 20th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
KAR Convention Scholarships
2017 Good to Mama Musical Theater Courtney Rae Barclay Countdown
Dancemakers
Energy 5th in Mini Solos
Platinum
Hollywood Vibe
Showbiz
Velocity Nationals 2nd in Mini Solos
Platinum
Move
Hall of Fame (Ontario) Charity Photogenic Winner
What a Feeling Contemporary Courtney Rae Barclay Countdown 1st in Mini Solos
Title Winner
Platinum
Dancemakers 2nd in Mini Solos
Energy 4th in Mini Solos
Hollywood Vibe
Showbiz 7th in Petite Diamond Solos
Platinum
Velocity 4th in Mini Solos
1st in Contemporary Solos
Platinum
Move 3rd in Mini Solos
Hall of Fame (Ontario) Charity Photogenic Winner
2018 The Party Open Courtney Rae Barclay Countdown 9th in Junior Solos
Energy 1st in Contemporary Solos
Move 8th in Junior Solos
MOVE Award
Rainbow (Redondo Beach) 6th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
DOY Finalist
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
3rd Runner-Up for
Miss Junior Dance
NYC All-Stars
Showbiz (Riverside)
2019 Show Me Open Rainbow (Escondido) 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
DOY Finalist
KAR (Escondido) 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos
Elite Miss Junior Dance
NYC All-Stars
KAR (Riverside) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Elite Miss Junior Dance
Showbiz (Escondido) 3rd in Junior Diamond Solos
2020 Anchor
2021 OH NO! Contemporary Ashley Vanessa Valerio Radix Nationals
KAR Live (Anaheim) 2nd Runner-Up for
Elite Miss Teen Dance
Eyesore Specialty
2022 I Don't Know Open Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
Hollywood Vibe Nationals
KAR (Redondo Beach) 6th in Elite 12-14 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for
Elite Miss Teen Dance
People are Strange Open Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
Hollywood Vibe Nationals

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Annabelle Mang
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Julia Jenkins
Annabelle Mang
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Julia Jenkins
Annabelle Mang
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Julia Jenkins
Annabelle Mang
Sofia Mcclendon
Riley Platenberg
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Julia Jenkins
Annabelle Mang
Sofia Mcclendon
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
2018 Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Lexi Klimuck
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Scarlet Aberg
Ava Balda
Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Genevieve Kieffer
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Scarlet Aberg
Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Lexi Klimuck
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Rylie Anderson
Nycole Bidwell
Cade Clark
Hailey Demcho
Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Sofia Mah
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Cecilia Wong
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Scarlet Aberg
Sophia Bodendorf
Charlie Butler
Piper Camm
Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Lexi Klimuck
Annabelle Mang
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Scarlet Aberg
Rylie Anderson
Sophia Bodendorf
Charlie Butler
Piper Camm
Hailey Demcho
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Sydney Madurzak
Annabelle Mang
Sofia Mcclendon
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Rylie Anderson
Charlie Butler
Piper Camm
Katie Castelli
Cade Clark
Hailey Demcho
Angelika Edejer
Emmerson Gestring
Auden Gwilliam
Sydney Madurzak
Annabelle Mang
Riley Platenberg
Scotlynn Potter
Coltrane Vodicka
Cecilia Wong
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
2019 Showbiz (Escondido)
Showbiz (Escondido)
Showbiz (Escondido)
Showbiz (Escondido)
Showbiz (Escondido)

Additional Page

Emmy Kaiden/Gallery