Emmy Kaiden: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
| rowspan="8" |Good to Mama
| rowspan="8" |Good to Mama
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Courtney Rae Barclay
| rowspan="8" |Natalie Rae Barone
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
|Move
|Move
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|Judge's Choice
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |What a Feeling
| rowspan="8" |What a Feeling
Line 86: Line 86:
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="7" |The Party
| rowspan="8" |The Party
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Courtney Rae Barclay
| rowspan="8" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Countdown
|Countdown
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up in Title<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Energy
|Energy
Line 98: Line 98:
|Move
|Move
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|MVA Runner-Up
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
Line 106: Line 109:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Show Me
| rowspan="7" |Show Me
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist
Line 127: Line 130:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 139:
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Anchor
| rowspan="2" |Anchor
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|
|Hollywood Vibe
|Top 3 DOTY
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="2" |OH NO!
| rowspan="2" |OH NO!
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 153: Line 159:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Eyesore
| rowspan="4" |Eyesore
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
Line 199: Line 208:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
|
|Wonder Kids
|
|Tap
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Cool Kids
|
|Lyrical
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Suicide Squad
|
|Hip Hop
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Biggest Blame Fool
|
|Musical Theater
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Goodfellas
|
|Open
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Let the Sun Shine
|
|Contemporary
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
|
|Boardwalks
|
|Lyrical
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Light the Sky
|
|Open
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Ava Balda<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Ava Balda<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Poor Poor Scarecrow
|
|Musical Theater
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Bohemian Rhapsody
|
|Tap
|Rylie Anderson<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />[[Sofia Mah]]<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong
|Rylie Anderson<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />[[Sofia Mah]]<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|The Middle
|
|Lyrical
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|Don't Worry
|Contemporary
|Rylie Anderson<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Claire Gestring<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Tayah Klimuck<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Story of My Life
|
|Musical Theater
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Rylie Anderson<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Rylie Anderson<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Bait
|
|Hip Hop
|Rylie Anderson<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Katie Castelli<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong
|Rylie Anderson<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Katie Castelli<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
|
|Everybody Mad
|
|Hip Hop
|Annabelle Mang<br />Cade Clark<br />Charlie Butler<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Annabelle Mang<br />Cade Clark<br />Charlie Butler<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Don't Stop Me Now
|
|Tap
|Angelika Edejer<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Cade Clark<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Angelika Edejer<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Cade Clark<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Wolf Pack
|
|Open
|Angelika Edejer<br />Charlie Butler<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Samantha Waterhouse<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Angelika Edejer<br />Charlie Butler<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Samantha Waterhouse<br />Scotlynn Potter
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Uproar
|
|Hip Hop
|Angelika Edejer<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Ava Balda<br />Cade Clark<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Marley Logan<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Piper Camm<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Sofia Mah<br />Sofia McClendon<br />Tess Drosman
|Angelika Edejer<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Ava Balda<br />Cade Clark<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Marley Logan<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Piper Camm<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />[[Sofia Mah]]<br />Sofia McClendon<br />Tess Drosman
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Everlasting Sigh
|
|Contemporary
|Alana Stanley<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Cade Clark<br />Charlie Butler<br />Charlotte Gestring<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Marley Logan<br />Piper Camm<br />Samantha Waterhouse<br />Scarlet Aberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Tess Drosman
|Alana Stanley<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Cade Clark<br />Charlie Butler<br />Charlotte Gestring<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Marley Logan<br />Piper Camm<br />Samantha Waterhouse<br />Scarlet Aberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Tess Drosman
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|}
|}