Emmy Kaiden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Emmy Claire.jpg|200px|right]]'''Emmy Claire Kaiden''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement. | [[File:Emmy Claire.jpg|200px|right]]'''Emmy Claire Kaiden''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MOVE Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Show Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |OH NO! | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Vanessa Valerio | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 156: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Eyesore | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Don't Know | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |People are Strange | | rowspan="2" |People are Strange | ||
| Line 325: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | |Lose Control | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Makayla Cromwell<br />Madison Dedios<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Kendall Fish<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Godwin<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Alexis Olson<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Gianna Simone<br />Kylie Smith<br />Ella Traverso<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Alina Watt | | rowspan="4" |Makayla Cromwell<br />Madison Dedios<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Kendall Fish<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Godwin<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Alexis Olson<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Gianna Simone<br />Kylie Smith<br />Ella Traverso<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Alina Watt | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Purse First | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hold Your Own | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Better Than Ever | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||