Emmy Kaiden: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Emmy Claire.jpg|200px|right]]'''Emmy Claire Kaiden''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement.
[[File:Emmy Claire.jpg|200px|right]]'''Emmy Claire Kaiden''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
|Move
|Move
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 81: Line 81:
|-
|-
|Move
|Move
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MOVE Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 114: Line 114:
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|Charity Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="7" |Show Me
| rowspan="5" |Show Me
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Courtney Rae Barclay
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist
Line 131: Line 131:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 149: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="2" |OH NO!
| rowspan="3" |OH NO!
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Vanessa Valerio
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Vanessa Valerio
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|-
Line 159: Line 156:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Eyesore
| rowspan="5" |Eyesore
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Rae Barclay
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Know
| rowspan="4" |I Don't Know
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Rae Barclay
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|
|
Line 186: Line 186:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |People are Strange
| rowspan="2" |People are Strange
Line 325: Line 328:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
|
|Lose Control
|
|Hip Hop
|Makayla Cromwell<br />Madison Dedios<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Kendall Fish<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Godwin<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Alexis Olson<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Gianna Simone<br />Kylie Smith<br />Ella Traverso<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Alina Watt
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Cromwell<br />Madison Dedios<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Kendall Fish<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Godwin<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Alexis Olson<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Gianna Simone<br />Kylie Smith<br />Ella Traverso<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Alina Watt
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Purse First
|
|Jazz
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hold Your Own
|
|Contemporary
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Better Than Ever
|
|Open
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|