Haley Messick: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Crippled Bird | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Star Spangled | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nurses Diary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primetime | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Schulke | |||
|Rainbow Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Schulke | |||
|Rainbow Nationals | |||
|Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mercy | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Schulke | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |It Comes Out at Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Schulke | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Must Have Been Love | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vengeance | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Take Flight | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ride | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm There Too | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|All of Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Rising | |||
| | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Water Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 371: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | | rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dominique Arciniega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | | rowspan="2" |Dominique Arciniega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 226: | Line 387: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 236: | Line 397: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 421: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||