Allexxis Allen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |||
|Daddy | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
Rookie League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Smother | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Old Skin | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take it Over | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Why Don't You Do Right | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Body Love | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 112: | ||
|Ashley Takasaki<br />Aaryn Smith<br />Rosa Sciortino<br />Katey George<br />Mariah Galvan | |Ashley Takasaki<br />Aaryn Smith<br />Rosa Sciortino<br />Katey George<br />Mariah Galvan | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| Line 77: | Line 119: | ||
|Ashley Takasaki<br />Aaryn Smith<br />Rosa Sciortino<br />Jennice Santos<br />Stephanie Rios<br />Michelle Rios<br />Kayla Imperial<br />Katey George<br />Jazmin Davis<br />Kayla Cainglet<br />Hope Burt | |Ashley Takasaki<br />Aaryn Smith<br />Rosa Sciortino<br />Jennice Santos<br />Stephanie Rios<br />Michelle Rios<br />Kayla Imperial<br />Katey George<br />Jazmin Davis<br />Kayla Cainglet<br />Hope Burt | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 7 December 2020

Allexxis Allen (born on April 22, 1999) is a dancer originally from California, now living in Arizona, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Daddy | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer
Rookie League Solos | ||
| 2014 | Smother | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2015 | Old Skin | KAR (Cypress) | 4th in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Take it Over | KAR (Cypress) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Senior Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Why Don't You Do Right | KAR (Pomona) | 5th in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | ||
| 2017 | Body Love | Rainbow (Upland) | 9th in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Rollin' | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Super Groups Gold | ||
| Break it Down | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Gold | |||
| 2007 | Witch Doctor | Ashley Takasaki Rosa Sciortino Ruby Rubio Celeste Maltos Kimberly Gordon Kristine Gonzalez Sarahi Allungua |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||
| Instant Replay | Ashley Takasaki Rosa Sciortino Ruby Rubio Celeste Maltos Kimberly Gordon Kristine Gonzalez Sarahi Allungua |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Gold | |||
| 2008 | Route 66 | Ashley Takasaki Aaryn Smith Rosa Sciortino Katey George Mariah Galvan |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||
| Move | Ashley Takasaki Aaryn Smith Rosa Sciortino Jennice Santos Stephanie Rios Michelle Rios Kayla Imperial Katey George Jazmin Davis Kayla Cainglet Hope Burt |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Junior Large Groups Gold |