Chryssa Hadjis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2008 | |||
|Every Season | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velma | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Raise the Roof | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Whitney Linton | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Mansion | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Phoenix | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Against All Odds | |||
| | | | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|I'm There Too | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time Warp | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Carnevil | |||
| | | | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
|Come to the Circus | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Everytime | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fly | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|No Place Like Home | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | |||
|Bad Romance | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|My Immortal | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Justin Pham<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Uprising | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Victoria Frank<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Avery Dorflinger | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Razzle Dazzle | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Avery Dorflinger<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kyli Davis<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Amanda Perez<br />Justin Pham | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unwritten | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Carter<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Amanda Perez<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Curator | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Avery Dorflinger<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Justin Pham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sienna Gough<br />Ryann Alvarez<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Alexis McClure]]<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Jasmine Pham<br />Hayley Roy<br />Kyla Moffatt<br />Taylor Worden | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fall From Grace | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Veronica Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Kyla Moffatt<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Taylor Worden<br />Brittnie Erisch | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | |||
|He Sang | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Audrey Cardinal<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Shake it Out | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Riot Rhythm | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Lonely | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Justin Pham<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Stalkers | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Justin Pham<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Kyli Davis | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hold Me Close | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Carly Bennett<br />Ariane Bonapart<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Ella Lockwood<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
|Cosmic Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alyssa Hlava<br />Maya Lubanko<br />Zoe Miranda<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Heart of Stone | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Justin Pham<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Do Right | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Justin Pham<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|You & I | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />[[[[Chryssa Hadjis]]]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Savanna Cashell<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Ryann Alvarez<br />Taylor Hudson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Shake it Out | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ella Lockwood<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Victoria Frank<br />Taylor Hudson<br />Stephanie Bekker | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vanity | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Ella Lockwood<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Kaitlyn Boyer<br />Lauren Blais<br />Lauren Prior<br />Taylor Hudson<br />Kyli Davis<br />Stephanie Bekker | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
|Dead in the Water | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Ella Lockwood<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mein Herr | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kyli Davis<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Ella Lockwood<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summertime Sadness | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Stephanie Bekker<br />Lauren Blais<br />Kaitlyn Boyer<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Chandler Nickerson<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let Her Go | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Ella Lockwood<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kill & Run | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Stephanie Bekker<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Ella Lockwood<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Emily Sullivan | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Infinite | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Stephanie Bekker<br />Lauren Blais<br />Alexis Brown<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Kyli Davis<br />Kennedy Fox<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keiley Kordick<br />Ella Lockwood<br />Hannah McDowell<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Emily Sullivan | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|I Will Wait | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Kiana Martinez<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Kelsey Waite<br />Damian Terriquez | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Delayering | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Stephanie Bekker<br />Lauren Blais<br />Alexis Brown<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Ella Lockwood<br />Kaelie Osorio | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Try a Little Tenderness | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Stephanie Bekker<br />Lauren Blais<br />Kaitlyn Boyer<br />Alexis Brown<br />Alana Figurski<br />Rachael Floco<br />Kennedy Fox<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keiley Kordick<br />Ella Lockwood<br />Hannah McDowell | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shopping Around | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ella Lockwood<br />Alana Figurski<br />Kennedy Fox<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keiley Kordick<br />Lauren Blais<br />Stephanie Bekker<br />Kaelie Osorio<br />Rachael Floco<br />Hannah McDowell<br />Alexis Brown | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||