Chryssa Hadjis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Funkytown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariana McClure]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Chryssa & Samantha | |||
| | |||
|[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 150: | Line 185: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cabaret | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Baxter<br />Mykenzie Clements | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walk on By | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
|Cosmic Love | |||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We’re Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||