Chryssa Hadjis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|friends = [[Alexis McClure]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] | |friends = [[Alexis McClure]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] | ||
|nicknames = Crusty, Crustacean, Crispy, Chrysanthemum, Crouton | |nicknames = Crusty, Crustacean, Crispy, Chrysanthemum, Crouton | ||
}}'''Chryssa Hadjis''' (born on September 16, 1998) is a professional dancer from California. | }}'''Chryssa Hadjis''' (born on September 16, 1998) is a professional dancer/choreographer from California. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gold Dust | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boom Boom Pow | | rowspan="2" |Boom Boom Pow | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (San Diego) | |KAR (San Diego) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 85: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jar of Hearts | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cloud Bursting | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gimme Gimme | | rowspan="2" |Gimme Gimme | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Character | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Royal-T | | rowspan="2" |Royal-T | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forget You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Titanium | | rowspan="4" |Titanium | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 147: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Falling Slowly | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Leaving Song | | rowspan="4" |The Leaving Song | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 178: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Irvine | | rowspan="3" |Irvine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 141: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Young & Beautiful | | rowspan="3" |Young & Beautiful | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 270: | Line 333: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 284: | Line 347: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Haters | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Samantha Hurst]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chryssa & Samantha<br />(Walk the Moon) | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 322: | Line 401: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Walk on By | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 332: | Line 411: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cosmic Love | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 347: | Line 432: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fallen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||