Avianna McKenna: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Ashley Massicotte<br />Alexandra Tirado | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heat (Orlando) | |Heat (Orlando) | ||
|Refined by Fire | |Refined by Fire | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |We Say Amen | | rowspan="2" |We Say Amen | ||
| Line 118: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Trinity Morgan | | rowspan="2" |Trinity Morgan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Wepa | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 170: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Heat Soared to 163 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alex Tirado | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Emily Core | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| | |Bleed Out | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Claire Mockler | |Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Claire Mockler | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Laughing Heart | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Emily Core<br />[[Isabella | |Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sign of the Times | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]] | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stuff Like That There | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />[[Isabella | |Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Rapture | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Elle Bonner<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella | |Elle Bonner<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Royal Flush | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wear Sunscreen | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella | |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />Megan Myers<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Cat | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly With Us (1) | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moulin Rouge | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||