Jump to content

Reagan Hess: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 36: Line 36:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2020
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="5" |Tosca the Puppet
| rowspan="4" |Tosca the Puppet
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|
|Petite Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Hey Daddy
| rowspan="4" |Hey Daddy
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|StandOut in Ballroom
|StandOut in Ballroom
Line 65: Line 62:
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|
|Petite Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Everything Is Floating
| rowspan="4" |Everything Is Floating
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|StandOut in Ballroom
|StandOut in Ballroom
|-
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Petite Miss Shake the Ground
|-
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Revision as of 08:14, 10 December 2020

Reagan Hess (born on July 8, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister Lainey.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Sound of Silence Contemporary 24/7 (Orlando) 4th in Sidekick Solos
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Petite Ruby Solos
Showstopper (Orlando) 3rd in Mini Solos
Explosions Lyrical 24/7 (Orlando)
Showbiz (Lakeland)
Showstopper (Orlando)
2020 Tosca the Puppet Open NUVO (Orlando) 5th in NUbie Solos
StandOut in Ballroom
Legacy (Lakeland)
Shake the Ground (Tampa) Petite Miss Shake the Ground
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hey Daddy Musical Theatre NUVO (Orlando) StandOut in Ballroom
Legacy (Lakeland)
Shake the Ground (Tampa) Petite Miss Shake the Ground
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Everything Is Floating Contemporary NUVO (Orlando) StandOut in Ballroom
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
Shake the Ground (Tampa) 3rd in Petite Shakers Solos
Petite Miss Shake the Ground
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2021 Black Hole Sun Contemporary 24/7 (Birmingham)
Tremaine