Reagan Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Heaven on Earth | |||
| | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Mya Douglas | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Aye Caramba | |||
| | |||
|[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />Promise Campbell<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Savannah Thomas<br />Sienna Campbell | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bailey Barnes<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Haven Chisholm<br />Audrey Crampton<br />Myla Ertsgaard<br />Charlotte Frantzen<br />Lucy Henry<br />Lainey Hess<br />Reagan Hess<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Defying Gravity | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Swinging 60s | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Danger Zone | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 13 December 2020
Reagan Hess (born on July 8, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister Lainey.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sound of Silence | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | 24/7 (Orlando) | 4th in Sidekick Solos |
| Jump (Orlando) | 9th in JUMPStart Solos Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||||
| NexStar | Miss Showbiz Platinum | ||||
| Revive | |||||
| Radix (Tampa) | |||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Ruby Solos Miss Showbiz Platinum | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Explosions | Lyrical | Ashley Grimes | 24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| Jump (Orlando) | Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||||
| NexStar | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | ||||
| Revive | |||||
| Radix (Tampa) | 3rd in Rookie Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | Miss Showbiz Platinum | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| 2020 | Tosca the Puppet | Open | Ashley Grimes | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 5th in Mini Solos |
| NUVO (Orlando) | 9th in Mini Solos Runner-Up for StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | Runner-Up for Core Performer | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Hey Daddy | Musical Theatre | 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| NUVO (Orlando) | Runner-Up for StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | Runner-Up for Core Performer | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | |||||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Everything Is Floating | Contemporary | 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| NUVO (Orlando) | Runner-Up for StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | 5th in Mini Solos Runner-Up for Core Performer | ||||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 3rd in Petite Shakers Solos Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2021 | Black Hole Sun | Contemporary | Ashley Grimes | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 7th in Mini Solos |
| Tremaine |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Heaven on Earth | Reese Braga Promise Campbell Lainey Hess Rylee Landkammer Mya Douglas |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Aye Caramba | Avianna McKenna Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Lainey Hess Lily Hackney Natalie Frantzen Noelle Klug Promise Campbell Reagan Hess Reese Braga Rylee Landkammer Savannah Thomas Sienna Campbell |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 2nd in Mini Large Solos | ||
| 2020 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Brooklyn Bailey Reese Braga Promise Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lainey Hess Jacey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Let's Get Loud | Jazz | Bailey Barnes Francesca Caputo Haven Chisholm Audrey Crampton Myla Ertsgaard Charlotte Frantzen Lucy Henry Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Olivia Ostroff Stella Riley Harper Stein Katherine White |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Defying Gravity | Lyrical | Reese Braga Promise Campbell Sienna Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug Avianna McKenna |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Swinging 60s | Jazz | Brooklyn Bailey Reese Braga Promise Campbell Sienna Campbell Madelyn Chalmers Natalie Frantzen Lily Hackney Serenity Hayes Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Jacey Judge Jersey Judge Kyleigh Kennedy Noelle Klug Avianna McKenna |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Danger Zone | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Production Lines |