Reagan Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sound of Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revive | |Revive | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 49: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Explosions | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 76: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tosca the Puppet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 85: | Line 76: | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for StandOut in Hip-Hop | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 86: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hey Daddy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 119: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Everything Is Floating | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Core Performer | ||
| Line 140: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Black Hole Sun | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Speaking French | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Station | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solitary Places | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 190: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |The Crumbling | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When the Party's Over | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||