Reagan Hess: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 102: Line 102:
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Core Performer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
Line 116: Line 116:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Black Hole Sun
| rowspan="7" |Black Hole Sun
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Grimes
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Grimes
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
Line 139: Line 139:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Speaking French
| rowspan="3" |Speaking French
Line 153: Line 153:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Intertwined
| rowspan="4" |Intertwined
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Masicotte
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Masicotte
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 206: Line 208:
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
|Jump (New Orleans)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
Line 221: Line 223:
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Title Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |When I Go
| rowspan="4" |When I Go
Line 236: Line 238:
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Drilling
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Tirado
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|2023
|Drilling
|Contemporary
|Alexandra Tirado
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
Line 284: Line 289:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="11" |When the Party's Over
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="11" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
|
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|-
|Radix
|
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|In10sity (Sarasota)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |When the Party's Over
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 400: Line 429:
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="13" |2021
|
|The Laughing Heart
|
|Open
|Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Exercise in Color
|
|Contemporary
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Stuff Like That There
|
|Jazz
|Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]
|Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Wear Sunscreen
|
|Contemporary
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />Megan Myers<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />Megan Myers<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Need a Hero
| rowspan="2" |I Need a Hero
Line 428: Line 457:
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical Groups<br />Stop the Clock<br />11 O'Clock Winner
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 476: Line 505:
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2022
| rowspan="30" |2022
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Money
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ashlyn Weldon
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ashlyn Weldon
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ashlyn Weldon
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ashlyn Weldon
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Shape Shifting
| rowspan="3" |Shape Shifting
Line 531: Line 560:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|LOC (Lakeland)
|LOC (Lakeland)