Reagan Hess: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
}}'''Reagan Hess''' (born on January 10, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]] and [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]].
}}'''Reagan Hess''' (born on January 10, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]] and [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]].


==Dances==
==Dances 2==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
Line 241: Line 241:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Drilling
| rowspan="2" |Drilling
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Tirado
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Tirado
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
| rowspan="2" |Silence & Love
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Masicotte
|Jump (New Orleans)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}