Reagan Hess: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Reagan Hess
|name = Reagan Hess
|image = File:Reagan Hess.jpg
|image = File:Reagan Hess 4.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|01|10}}
|age = {{age|2011|01|10}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> West Florida Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Dana Hess (mother) <br> Jeff Hess (father)
|parents = Dana Hess (mother) <br> Jeff Hess (father)
|siblings = [[Lainey Hess]] (younger sister) <br> [[Marlow Hess]] (younger sister)
|siblings = [[Lainey Hess]] (younger sister) <br> [[Marlow Hess]] (younger sister)
|friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Skyla Lucena]]
|friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Skyla Lucena]] <br> [[Desa Jankes]]
}}'''Reagan Hess''' (born on January 10, 2011) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her sisters [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]] and [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
}}'''Reagan Hess''' (born on January 10, 2011) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her sisters [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]] and [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.


Line 268: Line 268:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 297: Line 297:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Glass
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Jessica DiSalvo
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Twilight
| rowspan="2" |Twilight
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Dianez
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Dianez
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Miami)
|Radix (Miami)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|}
|}


Line 367: Line 379:
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Movies
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios
|-
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios
|-
|Radix (Miami)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios
|}
|}