Jump to content

Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="3" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |Silent Night
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|NUVO (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Silent Night
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
Line 35: Line 41:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
Line 42: Line 48:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine

Revision as of 08:16, 10 December 2020

Lainey Hess (born on June 23, 2009) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister Reagan.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Pure Imagination Lyrical 24/7 (Orlando) 5th in Sidekick Solos
Showbiz (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Sapphire Solos
Showstopper (Orlando) 9th in Mini Solos
2020 Silent Night Contemporary NUVO (Orlando) 8th in NUbie Solos
Legacy (Lakeland) 7th Mini Competitive Solos
Shake the Ground (Tampa) 4th in Petite Shakers Solos
Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Little League Solos
2021 Amazing Maizey Musical Theatre 24/7 (Birmingham) 3rd in Mini Solos
Tremaine
Clockwork Contemporary 24/7 (Birmingham)
Tremaine