Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | ||
| Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
Revision as of 08:16, 10 December 2020
Lainey Hess (born on June 23, 2009) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister Reagan.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | 24/7 (Orlando) | 5th in Sidekick Solos | |
| Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Sapphire Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | 9th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Silent Night | Contemporary | NUVO (Orlando) | 8th in NUbie Solos | |
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 7th Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Tampa) | 4th in Petite Shakers Solos | ||||
| Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Little League Solos | ||||
| 2021 | Amazing Maizey | Musical Theatre | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| Tremaine | |||||
| Clockwork | Contemporary | 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| Tremaine |