Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="5" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|Revive
|
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 23: Line 29:
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="5" |Silent Night
| rowspan="4" |Silent Night
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
Line 36: Line 43:
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos
|-
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 72: Line 76:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="4" |What a Feeling
| rowspan="3" |What a Feeling
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Reese Braga]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duets/Trios
|-
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 90: Line 91:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_reagan01/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/tinydancer_lainey/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]