Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Lainey Hess''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]].
'''Lainey Hess''' (born on June 12, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="6" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|NexStar
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Revive
|Revive
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
Line 25: Line 28:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos<br />Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Silent Night
| rowspan="6" |Silent Night
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Ballet
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
Line 49: Line 58:
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Maizey
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Maizey
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Tirado
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
Line 58: Line 67:
| rowspan="2" |Clockwork
| rowspan="2" |Clockwork
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Massicotte
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|
Line 75: Line 84:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="3" |What a Feeling
| rowspan="6" |What a Feeling
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Reese Braga]]
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios