Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Solos |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lainey Hess''' (born on June | '''Lainey Hess''' (born on June 12, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida with her sister [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revive | |Revive | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 49: | Line 58: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Maizey | | rowspan="2" |Amazing Maizey | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| Line 58: | Line 67: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Clockwork | | rowspan="2" |Clockwork | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 84: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |What a Feeling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Reese Braga]] | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||