Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Beginnings | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 202: | Line 211: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Shift | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 210: | Line 228: | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Want To Be A Rockette | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 281: | Line 317: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
|The End | | rowspan="4" |The End | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Reese Braga]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />DJ's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />DJ's Pick | ||
| Line 551: | Line 596: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Everything Must Change | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 564: | Line 609: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |The Riverbank | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 576: | Line 621: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Spine | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 588: | Line 633: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Hold on Tight | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Olivia Manship<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Olivia Manship<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 600: | Line 645: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Diamond | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]][[Reese Braga]]Francesca Caputo | |||
Ariella Cousino | |||
[[Ella Dobler]]Presley Ely | |||
Mila Fontana | |||
Natalie Frantzen | |||
[[Lily Hackney|Lily Hackney<br />]][[Lainey Hess]] | |||
[[Marlow Hess]]Noelle Klug | |||
Harper Stein | |||
Macey Strickland | |||
Katherine White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />Olivia Manship<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />Olivia Manship<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 612: | Line 678: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Taking Care of Business | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | | rowspan="3" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dreamgirls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||