Category:Hess Sisters (2): Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Diamond
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
|In the Water
|In the Water
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Grace Abdo
|Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Lyla Talkington
Kayla Gamboa
[[Lily Hackney]]
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
[[Lainey Hess]]
[[Reagan Hess]]
[[Desa Jankes]]
Shaleigh Pinto
[[Ella Schumann]]
Lyla Talkington
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 32: Line 34:
| rowspan="2" |Think of Fire
| rowspan="2" |Think of Fire
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington
Kayla Gamboa
[[Lily Hackney]]
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
[[Lainey Hess]]
[[Reagan Hess]]
[[Desa Jankes]]
Shaleigh Pinto
[[Ella Schumann]]
Ella Sullivan
Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 54: Line 43:
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Gregory Turnbough<br />Vesper Woo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
[[Lily Hackney]]
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
[[Lainey Hess]]
[[Reagan Hess]]
[[Hannah Jackson]]
[[Desa Jankes]]
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
[[Alex Schumann]]
[[Ella Schumann]]
Ella Sullivan
Lyla Talkington
Gregory Turnbough
Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 88: Line 52:
| rowspan="2" |It's Matilda
| rowspan="2" |It's Matilda
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Stella Brogan<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Vesper Woo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Stella Brogan
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
[[Lily Hackney]]
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
[[Lainey Hess]]
[[Reagan Hess]]
[[Hannah Jackson]]
[[Desa Jankes]]
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
[[Alex Schumann]]
[[Ella Schumann]]
Ella Sullivan
Lyla Talkington
Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Production Lines
Line 124: Line 63:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Production
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Production<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Groups<br />Best Choreography
1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Groups
Best Choreography
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)