Macey Strickland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> overall | |1<sup>st</sup> overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Wind It Up | | rowspan="3" |Wind It Up | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Alex Tirado | | rowspan="3" |Alex Tirado | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Heat (Orlando) | |||
|Refined by Fire | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:42, 12 December 2020
Macey Strickland is a young competitive dancer that trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. She formerly trained at The Southern Strutt in South Carolina.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Single Ladies | Jazz | Starpower | 1st overall | |
| NUVO (Orlando) | 1st overall | ||||
| 2021 | Wind It Up | Jazz | Alex Tirado | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 4th in Sidekick Solos |
| Heat (Orlando) | Refined by Fire | ||||
| Tremaine |