Macey Strickland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |Radix (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wind It Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heat (Orlando) | |Heat (Orlando) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 66: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
|I Need A Hero | | rowspan="2" |I Need A Hero | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | ||
|[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||