Lily Hackney: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 23: Line 23:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Fly
| rowspan="5" |Fly
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|-
|NexStar (Lakeland)
|NexStar (Lakeland)
|?<br />?
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Revive
|
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="10" |2020
| rowspan="6" |Breath of a Fish
| rowspan="5" |Breath of a Fish
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Massicotte
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|Runner-Up for Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary<br />Choice Artist
|-
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
Line 59: Line 56:
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|
|-
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 67: Line 61:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Crippled Bird
| rowspan="5" |Crippled Bird
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|Runner-Up for Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Tampa)
|Radix (Tampa)
|
|Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary<br />Choice Artist
|-
|-
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|Legacy (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|Shake the Ground (Tampa)
|
|-
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 79:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Static
| rowspan="2" |Static
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|-
|NYCDA
|
|
|}
|}
Line 258: Line 246:
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">gyRzDczT9wc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">7rrmABb-kis</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">gyRzDczT9wc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">7rrmABb-kis</youtube></center>


===The Hanging Tree===
===Breath of a Fish===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">D9-MAU-QS-A</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">sTjfJehioVc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TXqNlFlzgdI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">cR3CjThVkBI</youtube></center>


===The Hanging Tree===
===Crippled Bird===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">D9-MAU-QS-A</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">sTjfJehioVc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QXFQB6bQfrk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">sYcD4m0znX4</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==