Lily Hackney: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Fly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar (Lakeland) | |NexStar (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Breath of a Fish | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary<br />Choice Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 59: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Crippled Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary<br />Choice Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Static | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 246: | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">gyRzDczT9wc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">7rrmABb-kis</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">gyRzDczT9wc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">7rrmABb-kis</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Breath of a Fish=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">TXqNlFlzgdI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">cR3CjThVkBI</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Crippled Bird=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">QXFQB6bQfrk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">sYcD4m0znX4</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||