Avery J. Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|4th Overall | |4th Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|I Put | |I Put a Spell on You | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Double Platinum, 1st Overall + Tiny Tot Miss Applause | |Double Platinum, 1st Overall + Tiny Tot Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lookin' At Me | |Lookin' At Me | ||
|Hip-Hop | |Hip-Hop | ||
| | | | ||
|Starsystems (Myrtle Beach) | |Starsystems (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
|Push It | | rowspan="3" |Push It | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Applause (Chattanooga) | |Applause (Chattanooga) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
|Respect | |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall | ||
|Jazz | |- | ||
|Kendall King | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Respect | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kendall King | |||
|Applause (Chattanooga) | |Applause (Chattanooga) | ||
In10sity (Birmingham) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall | ||
| | |- | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:50, 13 December 2020
Avery Hall is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Getting Good At Being Bad | Jazz | Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) | 4th Overall | |
| 2019 | I Put a Spell on You | Open | Applause (Mufreesboro) | Double Platinum, 1st Overall + Tiny Tot Miss Applause | |
| Lookin' At Me | Hip-Hop | Starsystems (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Overall | ||
| 2020 | Push It | Contemporary | Applause (Chattanooga) | 1st in Overall | |
| Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | 1st in Overall | ||||
| In10sity (Birmingham) | 3rd in Overall | ||||
| Respect | Jazz | Kendall King | Applause (Chattanooga) | 1st in Overall | |
| In10sity (Birmingham) |