Avery J. Hall: Difference between revisions

>DazzlingDancer16
Bio
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Avery Hall''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance.
'''Avery Hall''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 54: Line 54:
|
|
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
 
|+Duets/Trios
===Duets/Trios===
!Year
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
!Name
|-
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 69: Line 71:
|Meg Deck
|Meg Deck
|Isabel House
|Isabel House
|In10Sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 78:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Emma Kate Caires]]
|[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich
Brynleigh Diedrich
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1st Overall
|1st Overall
|}
|}


 
===Groups===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|+Groups
|-
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
!Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 157: Line 158:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Meg Deck
|Meg Deck
|[[Avery Hall]][[Ansley Hawkins]]Zoey Blaylock
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Audrey McCaleb
Isabel House
Callen Tharp
Taylor Noffsinger
Charla Davis
Kaylyn Vickrey
Audrey McCaleb
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1st Overall
|1st Overall
Line 171: Line 166:
|Hip-Hop
|Hip-Hop
|Jarren Bartholetti
|Jarren Bartholetti
|[[Avery Hall]]Zoey Blaylock
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Ava Anderson
Amayah Haynes
Isabel House
[[Ansley Hawkins]]
Kaylyn Vickrey
Camaurie Sanders
Ava Anderson
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|2nd Overall
|2nd Overall
Line 185: Line 174:
|
|
|Lacy Chandler
|Lacy Chandler
|[[Avery Hall]]Zoey Blaylock
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ansley Hawkins<br />Isabel House<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Amayah Haynes
Ansley Hawkins
Isabel House
Aaron Haynes
Amayah Haynes
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
Line 197: Line 182:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Avery Hall]]Charla Davis
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Audrey McCaleb
Zoey Blaylock
[[Ansley Hawkins]]Isabel House
Callen Tharp
Audrey McCaleb
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
Line 209: Line 190:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Meg Deck
|Meg Deck
|[[Avery Hall]]Isabel House
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright<br />Audrey Russell<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Maddison Augustin
[[Emma Kate Caires]]
Kensington Wright
Audrey Russell
Kaylyn Vickrey
[[Ansley Hawkins]]
Carter Sanders
Jaycee Prescott
Aubrey Farhangi
Brynleigh Diedrich
Maddison Augustin
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|1st Overall
|1st Overall
Line 227: Line 198:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Kaylyn Vickrey
|Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson
Taylor Noffsinger
Isabel House
[[Ansley Hawkins]]
[[Avery Hall]]Zoey Blaylock
Ava Anderson
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|1st Overall
|1st Overall
Line 240: Line 206:
|Hip-Hop
|Hip-Hop
|
|
|Isabel House
|Isabel House<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson<br />[[Avery Hall]]
Taylor Noffsinger
Charla Davis
[[Ansley Hawkins]]
Zoey Blaylock
Ava Anderson
 
[[Avery Hall]]
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|2nd Overall
|2nd Overall
Line 255: Line 214:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Callen Tharp
|Callen Tharp<br />Isabel House<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson
Isabel House
[[Avery Hall]]Charla Davis
[[Ansley Hawkins]]
Zoey Blaylock
Ava Anderson
|In10Sity (Birmingham)
|In10Sity (Birmingham)
|
|
|}
|}


==External Link==
==External Link==