Avery J. Hall: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image=File:Avery Hall.jpg
|image=File:Avery Hall.jpg
|name=Avery Hall
|name=Avery J. Hall
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=7
|age=7
Line 9: Line 9:
|dance studios=RockStar Academy of Dance <br> Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center
|dance studios=RockStar Academy of Dance <br> Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center
|friends=[[Ansley Hawkins]] <br> [[Emma Kate Caires]] <br> Charla Davis <br> Colin Smith <br> Isabel House <br> Zoey Blaylock
|friends=[[Ansley Hawkins]] <br> [[Emma Kate Caires]] <br> Charla Davis <br> Colin Smith <br> Isabel House <br> Zoey Blaylock
}}'''Avery Hall''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance.
}}'''Avery J. Hall''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 22: Line 22:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Getting Good At Being Bad
| rowspan="3" |Getting Good At Being Bad
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Starsystems (Pigeon Forge)
|Starsystems (Pigeon Forge)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Competition Kindness
|-
|-
|In10sity (Atlanta)
|In10sity (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primer Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primer Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="5" |I Put a Spell on You
| rowspan="6" |I Put a Spell on You
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Applause (Murfreesboro)
|Applause (Murfreesboro)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Tiny Tot Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Ovation Tiny Tot Miss Applause<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Tiny Tot Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Ovation Tiny Tot Miss Applause<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause
Line 41: Line 44:
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|Mini Con10der
|Mini Con10der
|-
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
Line 51: Line 57:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Lookin' At Me
| rowspan="6" |Lookin' At Me
| rowspan="5" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="6" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Applause (Murfreesboro)
|Applause (Murfreesboro)
|Double Platinum
|Double Platinum
Line 59: Line 65:
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
Line 77: Line 86:
|-
|-
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Solos<br />Petite Beyond the Stars
|-
|-
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
Line 89: Line 98:
|-
|-
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|
|Petite Beyond the Stars
|-
|-
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
Line 265: Line 274:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Cleveland Dance & Performing Arts Center Dancers]]