Avery J. Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Avery Hall.jpg | |image=File:Avery Hall.jpg | ||
|name=Avery Hall | |name=Avery J. Hall | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age=7 | |age=7 | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|dance studios=RockStar Academy of Dance <br> Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center | |dance studios=RockStar Academy of Dance <br> Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center | ||
|friends=[[Ansley Hawkins]] <br> [[Emma Kate Caires]] <br> Charla Davis <br> Colin Smith <br> Isabel House <br> Zoey Blaylock | |friends=[[Ansley Hawkins]] <br> [[Emma Kate Caires]] <br> Charla Davis <br> Colin Smith <br> Isabel House <br> Zoey Blaylock | ||
}}'''Avery Hall''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance. | }}'''Avery J. Hall''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Getting Good At Being Bad | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) | |Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Atlanta) | |In10sity (Atlanta) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primer Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primer Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Put a Spell on You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Applause (Murfreesboro) | |Applause (Murfreesboro) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Tiny Tot Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Ovation Tiny Tot Miss Applause<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Tiny Tot Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />Ovation Tiny Tot Miss Applause<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Petite Miss Applause | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
|Mini Con10der | |Mini Con10der | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |Starsystems (Montgomery) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lookin' At Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hip-Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Applause (Murfreesboro) | |Applause (Murfreesboro) | ||
|Double Platinum | |Double Platinum | ||
| Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |Starsystems (Montgomery) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Solos<br />Petite Beyond the Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
| | |Petite Beyond the Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 265: | Line 274: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||