Avery J. Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|dance studios=RockStar Academy of Dance <br> Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center | |dance studios=RockStar Academy of Dance <br> Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center | ||
|friends=[[Ansley Hawkins]] <br> [[Emma Kate Caires]] <br> Charla Davis <br> Colin Smith <br> Isabel House <br> Zoey Blaylock | |friends=[[Ansley Hawkins]] <br> [[Emma Kate Caires]] <br> Charla Davis <br> Colin Smith <br> Isabel House <br> Zoey Blaylock | ||
}}'''Avery J. Hall''' is a young competitive dancer | }}'''Avery J. Hall''' is a young competitive dancer who trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Dive In | | rowspan="3" |Dive In | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lacy Chandler | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amayah Haynes<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Callen Tharp<br />Charla Davis<br />Isabel House<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Audrey McCaleb<br />Hayden Musice<br />Elizabeth Pineda<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Corleigh Swafford<br />Taylor Noffsinger | |||
|Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starsystems | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heaven Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meg Deck | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Avery Hall]]<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Addison Ballou<br />Audrey McCaleb | |||
|Starsystems (Pigeon Forge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Knoxville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Top Character/Musical Theater | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||