Skye Filek: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Funky Y2C | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Audrey Holland | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Funky Town | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Travis Preston | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pack | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Shakin' Mama | | rowspan="5" |Hip Shakin' Mama | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |?<sup>?</sup> in ?<br />?<br /> | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 89: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 88: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 108: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Stayin' Alive | | rowspan="5" |Stayin' Alive | ||
| Line 119: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 225: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||