Skye Filek: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Funky Y2C | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Audrey Holland | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Funky Town | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Travis Preston | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pack | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Shakin' Mama | | rowspan="5" |Hip Shakin' Mama | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |?<sup>?</sup> in ?<br />?<br /> | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 89: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 88: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 108: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Stayin' Alive | | rowspan="5" |Stayin' Alive | ||
| Line 119: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 125: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |Charity Photogenic | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 225: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 18 December 2020

Skye Ellie Filek (born on July 5, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Funky Y2C | Jazz | Audrey Holland | KAR (Cypress) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| Countdown | 5th in Petite Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2016 | Funky Town | Jazz | Travis Preston | KAR (Pomona) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 7th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance |
| Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||||
| Countdown | |||||
| Starpower (San Diego) | 2nd in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos Power Pack | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 8th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Hip Shakin' Mama | Jazz | ?? in ? ? |
Rainbow (Upland) | 9th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos |
| Starpower (Long Beach) | 10th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | Let's Get Loud | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Starpower (Long Beach) | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Little Earthquakes | Open | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Starpower (Long Beach) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Broken Glass | Open | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |
| Starpower (Ontario) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | 7th in Advanced 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Starpower Finalist | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | Charity Photogenic | ||||
| Stayin' Alive | Jazz | KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Starpower (Ontario) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | Charity Photogenic |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Home on the Range | Lyrical | unknown | Skye Filek Hayley Keenan Rylee Lauritzen Coco Quinn Alexandra Ramasar Marley Rivera |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| KAR (Pomona) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||||
| Starpower (San Diego) | 6th in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||||
| Inspector Gadget | Jazz | unknown | Arianna Calderon Camryn Carmona Brooklyn Deleon Skye Filek Hayley Keenan Stephanie Landeros Ivy Lanhardt Rylee Lauritzen Jade Park Coco Quinn Alexandra Ramasar Danielle Ramasar Alexandra Ramirez Isabella Ray Marley Rivera Kennedi Sandidge Madyson Schindler Lila Soto Esther Tomas Laura Twyford Aniyah Walls-Harris |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |
| KAR (Pomona) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Lines | |||||
| Starpower (San Diego) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||||
| Into the Woods | Open | unknown | Arianna Calderon Taylor Donahue Skye Filek Hayley Keenan Ivy Lanhardt Makenzi Lauritzen Rylee Lauritzen Jade Park Coco Quinn Alexandra Ramasar Danielle Ramasar Marley Rivera Kennedi Sandidge Esther Tomas Laura Twyford Camryn Woods |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| KAR (Pomona) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |||||
| Starpower (San Diego) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||||
| Louboutins | Jazz | unknown | Arianna Calderon Skye Filek Hayley Keenan Rylee Lauritzen Coco Quinn Alexandra Ramasar Isabella Ray Marley Rivera |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| KAR (Pomona) | 4th in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||||
| Starpower (San Diego) | 10th in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups |