Emma Kate Caires: Difference between revisions

>DazzlingDancer16
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by DazzlingDancer16 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
|friends=Brynleigh Diedrich <br> [[Avery Hall]] <br> [[Ansley Hawkins]]
|friends=Brynleigh Diedrich <br> [[Avery Hall]] <br> [[Ansley Hawkins]]
|parents=Jenna Caires (mother)
|parents=Jenna Caires (mother)
|school grade=1st Grade (2020/2021)}}'''Emma Kate Caires''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at RockStar Academy of Dance.
}}'''Emma Kate Caires''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at RockStar Academy of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 63: Line 63:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 71: Line 70:
| rowspan="2" |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
| rowspan="2" |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Meg Deck
| rowspan="2" |Maddison Augustin<br />Emma Kate Caires<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Isabel House<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Alexis Rock<br />Audrey Russell<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Kensington Wright
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery Hall]]Isabel House
[[Emma Kate Caires]]
Kensington Wright
Audrey Russell
Kaylyn Vickrey
[[Ansley Hawkins]]
Carter Sanders
Jaycee Prescott
Aubrey Farhangi
Brynleigh Diedrich
Maddison Augustin
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|
|
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|1st Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Work
| rowspan="2" |Work
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Kensington Wright
Adrinah Wilson
Alexis Wilson
Erin Whitehead
Oakley Webster
Lola Wantland
Kaylyn Vickrey
Faith Tuschner
Callen Tharp
Ansley Hawkins
Emily Taylor
Corleigh Swafford
Colin Smith
Aly Semmler
Camaurie Sanders
Carter Sanders
Audrey Russell
Alexis Rock
Addison Rice
Jaycee Prescott
Elizabeth Pineda
Avery Persinger
Myah Patterson
Bella Pace
Taylor Noffsinger
Camryn Newman
Hayden Musice
Anna Merritt
Ella Merritt
Brooklyn McIntosh
Reagan Lowman
Lindsey Lawrence
Sadie Jennings
Isabel House
Marisa Heckman
Aaron Haynes
Amayah Haynes
Delaney Hawkins
[[Avery Hall]]Lily Gillespie
Mimi Friedli
McKenzie Fitzgerald
Aubrey Farhangi
Emma Dixon
Brynleigh Diedrich
Charla Davis
Ava Crabtree
Braelynn Cook
Anniston Bean
Jessie Barnett
Catherine Clark
Jadyn Chandler
Jace Chandler
[[Emma Kate Caires]]Ainsley Blue
Zoey Blaylock
Darcy Barker
Addison Ballou
Maddison Augustin
Matthew Augustin
Ava Anderson
Bersabel Akilu
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|
|-
|2020
|Gimmick
|Musical Theatre
|Lacy Chandler
|Carter Sanders
'''Emma Kate Caires'''
Jaycee Prescott
Aubrey Farhangi
Brynleigh Diedrich
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
In10Sity (Birmingham)
|1st Overall
|-
|2020
|Hands Clap
|Jazz
|Daire Williams
|Kensington Wright
Audrey Russell
Maddison Augustin
Alexis Rock
Aaron Haynes
'''Emma Kate Caires'''
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond The Stars (Gatlinburg)
|3rd Overall
|-
|2020
|Turbulence
|Open
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}