Avery R. Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Groups |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Breathe | | rowspan="2" |Breathe | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Born Ready | |Born Ready | ||
| Line 36: | Line 39: | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Sin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
NYC All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 61: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Can You Do This? | | rowspan="3" |Can You Do This? | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Gabriella Carter | | rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter | ||
|Aleyna Laba | | rowspan="3" |Aleyna Laba | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 86: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 03:13, 2 January 2021
Avery R. Hall (born on September 15, 2006) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Danceology. Formerly, she trained at the GC Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Glam | Rainbow (Escondido) | 5th in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos
NYC All-Stars | ||
| Radix (Anaheim) | Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| 2018 | Breathe | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Born Ready | StarQuest (San Diego) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| 2019 | Sin | KAR (Escondido) | 7th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
NYC All-Stars |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Can You Do This? | Gabriella Carter | Aleyna Laba | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | |||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | NYC All-Stars |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 |