Jump to content

Avery R. Hall: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Breathe
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Born Ready
|Born Ready
Line 36: Line 39:
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|2019
|Sin
|
|
|KAR (Escondido)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
NYC All-Stars
|}
|}


Line 49: Line 61:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Can You Do This?
| rowspan="3" |Can You Do This?
|
| rowspan="3" |
|Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
|Aleyna Laba
| rowspan="3" |Aleyna Laba
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|NYC All-Stars
|}
|}


Line 68: Line 86:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
|2018
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 03:13, 2 January 2021

Avery R. Hall (born on September 15, 2006) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Danceology. Formerly, she trained at the GC Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Glam Rainbow (Escondido) 5th in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos

NYC All-Stars

Radix (Anaheim) Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer
2018 Breathe Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Junior Solos
Rainbow (Escondido) 1st in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
Born Ready StarQuest (San Diego) 1st in Junior Solos
2019 Sin KAR (Escondido) 7th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos

NYC All-Stars

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Can You Do This? Gabriella Carter Aleyna Laba Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios
StarQuest (San Diego) 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios
Rainbow (Escondido) NYC All-Stars

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018