Avery R. Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kirsten Russell | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Soul | | rowspan="2" |Soul | ||
| Line 117: | Line 126: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dissolution | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kayla Kalbfleisch | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick! | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mon Enface | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 135: | Line 150: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gaslighter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 145: | Line 166: | ||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Where the Sun Comes Through | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
|Lie To My Heart | |Lie To My Heart | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nature Never Lies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||