Avery R. Hall: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 89: Line 89:
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="17" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Sin
| rowspan="5" |Sin
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell
| rowspan="5" |Kirsten Russell
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
Line 98: Line 98:
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Soul
| rowspan="2" |Soul
Line 117: Line 126:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dissolution
| rowspan="4" |Dissolution
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |Kayla Kalbfleisch
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mon Enface
|Jump (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2" |
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick!
|-
| rowspan="4" |Mon Enface
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 135: Line 150:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Jump (Phoenix)
| rowspan="2" |Gaslighter
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Mesa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Gaslighter
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 145: Line 166:
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Where the Sun Comes Through
|NUVO (Bellevue)
| rowspan="2" |
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |Where the Sun Comes Through
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
|Lie To My Heart
|Lie To My Heart
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Nature Never Lies
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|}
|}