Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade=2nd (20/21) | |school grade=2nd (20/21) | ||
|dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company | |dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company | ||
}}'''Brynlee Larson''' is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company. | }}'''Brynlee Larson''' (born in 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Grown | | rowspan="4" |Grown | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|Mascot Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Walk the Dinosaur | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Splish Splash | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
Revision as of 02:30, 3 January 2021
Brynlee Larson (born in 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Grown | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | Mascot Award |
| Showstopper (Omaha) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 1st Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2019 | Diamonds | Jazz | KAR (Kansas City) | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos 5th Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2020 | Hound Dog | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos Platinum |
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | 1st in Mini Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Expensive | Jazz | Charlotte Ellison | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Walk the Dinosaur | Jazz | Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Splish Splash | Tap | Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| 2019 | Footprints In The Sand | Lyrical | Noelle Benz Charlotte Ellison Alexa King Olivia Nolte Scarlett Spaulding Laila Fuimaono Adilyn Hand Mya Lewis Viola Schwope Addison Strandburg |
Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 2nd in Petite Ovation Large Groups |
| Candy Man | Tap | Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |||
| Cruisin for a Bruisin | Jazz | Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 2nd in Petite First Call Small Groups | ||
| Road Trip | Jazz | Many Dancers | Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 1st in Junior Ovation Lines | |
| 2020 | Bathing Beauties | Musical Theatre | Henley Spaulding Charlotte Ellison Kennedy Mott |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups Platinum |