Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 91: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Walk the Dinosaur | | rowspan="2" |Walk the Dinosaur | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Ali-Grace Buchanan<br />Audrina Hand<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Emmett Spaulding | | rowspan="2" |Ali-Grace Buchanan<br />Audrina Hand<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Emmett Spaulding | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Splish Splash | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|Tap | |13<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||
|Ali-Grace Buchanan<br />Audrina Hand<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Emmett Spaulding | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Splish Splash | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ali-Grace Buchanan<br />Audrina Hand<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Emmett Spaulding | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Candy Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cruisin for a Bruisin | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
|Jazz | |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|Audrina Hand<br />Destiny Greene<br />Emmett Spaulding<br />Isis Drydale | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cruisin for a Bruisin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrina Hand<br />Destiny Greene<br />Emmett Spaulding<br />Isis Drydale | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite First Call Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite First Call Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Footprints in the Sand | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
|Lyrical | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|Noelle Benz<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Alexa King<br />Olivia Nolte<br />Scarlett Spaulding<br />Laila Fuimaono<br />Adilyn Hand<br />Mya Lewis<br />Viola Schwope<br />Addison Strandburg | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Benz<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Alexa King<br />Olivia Nolte<br />Scarlett Spaulding<br />Laila Fuimaono<br />Adilyn Hand<br />Mya Lewis<br />Viola Schwope<br />Addison Strandburg | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Road Trip | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
|Jazz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Road Trip | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ruby Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
Revision as of 02:44, 3 January 2021
Brynlee Larson (born in 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Grown | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | Mascot Award |
| Showstopper (Omaha) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 6th in Nova Petite Solos 1st Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2019 | Diamonds | Jazz | KAR (Kansas City) | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos 5th Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2020 | Hound Dog | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos Platinum |
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | 1st in Mini Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Expensive | Jazz | Charlotte Ellison | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Walk the Dinosaur | Jazz | Ali-Grace Buchanan Audrina Hand Charlotte Ellison Emmett Spaulding |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | |
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 13th in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Splish Splash | Tap | Ali-Grace Buchanan Audrina Hand Charlotte Ellison Emmett Spaulding |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | |||||
| 2019 | Candy Man | Tap | Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 10th in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||||
| Cruisin for a Bruisin | Jazz | Audrina Hand Destiny Greene Emmett Spaulding Isis Drydale |
Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 2nd in Petite First Call Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 5th in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||||
| Footprints in the Sand | Lyrical | Noelle Benz Charlotte Ellison Alexa King Olivia Nolte Scarlett Spaulding Laila Fuimaono Adilyn Hand Mya Lewis Viola Schwope Addison Strandburg |
Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 2nd in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 3rd in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||||
| Road Trip | Jazz | Many Dancers | Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 1st in Junior Ovation Lines | |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 2nd in Teen Ruby Lines | ||||
| 2020 | Bathing Beauties | Musical Theatre | Henley Spaulding Charlotte Ellison Kennedy Mott |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups Platinum |