Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade=2nd (20/21) | |school grade=2nd (20/21) | ||
|dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company | |dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company | ||
}}'''Brynlee Larson''' (born in 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company. | |birthdate=2003}}'''Brynlee Larson''' (born in 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Candy Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Isis Drydale<br />Destiney Greene<br />Audrina Hand<br />Emmett Spaulding | ||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 129: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cruisin for a Bruisin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Audrina Hand<br />Destiny Greene<br />Emmett Spaulding<br />Isis Drydale | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite First Call Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite First Call Small Groups | ||
| Line 129: | Line 144: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Noelle Benz<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Alexa King<br />Olivia Nolte<br />Scarlett Spaulding<br />Laila Fuimaono<br />Adilyn Hand<br />Mya Lewis<br />Viola Schwope<br />Addison Strandburg | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | ||
| Line 138: | Line 159: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Petite Large Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Road Trip | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | ||
| Line 146: | Line 173: | ||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ruby Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ruby Lines | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Lines<br />Junior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 184: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Videos == | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||