Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade=2nd (20/21)
|school grade=2nd (20/21)
|dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company
|dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company
}}'''Brynlee Larson''' (born in 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company.
|birthdate=2003}}'''Brynlee Larson''' (born in 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 38: Line 38:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest
|6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Diamonds
| rowspan="5" |Diamonds
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|KAR (Kansas City)
|KAR (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite
|-
|Applause (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos
|-
|-
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis)
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Omaha)
|Showbiz (Omaha)
Line 51: Line 54:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|Petite Miss StarQuest
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|StarQuest (Omaha)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum
Line 110: Line 116:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Candy Man
| rowspan="4" |Candy Man
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Isis Drydale<br />Destiney Greene<br />Audrina Hand<br />Emmett Spaulding
| rowspan="4" |Isis Drydale<br />Destiney Greene<br />Audrina Hand<br />Emmett Spaulding
|Applause (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis)
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis)
|
|
Line 120: Line 129:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cruisin for a Bruisin
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Best Petite/Junior Group Costume
| rowspan="2" |Audrina Hand<br />Destiny Greene<br />Emmett Spaulding<br />Isis Drydale
|-
| rowspan="4" |Cruisin for a Bruisin
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Audrina Hand<br />Destiny Greene<br />Emmett Spaulding<br />Isis Drydale
|Applause (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis)
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite First Call Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite First Call Small Groups
Line 129: Line 144:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Benz<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Alexa King<br />Olivia Nolte<br />Scarlett Spaulding<br />Laila Fuimaono<br />Adilyn Hand<br />Mya Lewis<br />Viola Schwope<br />Addison Strandburg
|-
| rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Noelle Benz<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Alexa King<br />Olivia Nolte<br />Scarlett Spaulding<br />Laila Fuimaono<br />Adilyn Hand<br />Mya Lewis<br />Viola Schwope<br />Addison Strandburg
|Applause (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups
|-
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis)
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups
Line 138: Line 159:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Road Trip
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Petite Large Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|-
| rowspan="4" |Road Trip
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Applause (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines
|-
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis)
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines
Line 146: Line 173:
|Showbiz (Omaha)
|Showbiz (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ruby Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ruby Lines
|-
|StarQuest (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Lines<br />Junior Odyssey Award
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 154: Line 184:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups<br />Platinum
|}
|}
== Videos ==


==External Link==
==External Link==