Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade=2nd (20/21) | |school grade=2nd (20/21) | ||
|dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company | |dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company | ||
}}'''Brynlee Larson''' (born in 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company. | |birthdate=2003}}'''Brynlee Larson''' (born in 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Candy Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Isis Drydale<br />Destiney Greene<br />Audrina Hand<br />Emmett Spaulding | ||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 129: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cruisin for a Bruisin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Audrina Hand<br />Destiny Greene<br />Emmett Spaulding<br />Isis Drydale | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite First Call Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite First Call Small Groups | ||
| Line 129: | Line 144: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Noelle Benz<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Alexa King<br />Olivia Nolte<br />Scarlett Spaulding<br />Laila Fuimaono<br />Adilyn Hand<br />Mya Lewis<br />Viola Schwope<br />Addison Strandburg | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | ||
| Line 138: | Line 159: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Petite Large Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Road Trip | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | ||
| Line 146: | Line 173: | ||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ruby Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ruby Lines | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Lines<br />Junior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 184: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Videos == | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 03:19, 3 January 2021
Brynlee Larson (born in 2003) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Grown | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | Mascot Award |
| Showstopper (Omaha) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 6th in Nova Petite Solos 1st Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2019 | Diamonds | Jazz | KAR (Kansas City) | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos 5th Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite |
| Applause (Kansas City) | 1st in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 1st in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 2nd in Nova Petite Solos Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2020 | Hound Dog | Jazz | StarQuest (Omaha) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos Platinum | |||
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | 1st in Mini Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Expensive | Jazz | Charlotte Ellison | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Walk the Dinosaur | Jazz | Ali-Grace Buchanan Audrina Hand Charlotte Ellison Emmett Spaulding |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | |
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 13th in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Splish Splash | Tap | Ali-Grace Buchanan Audrina Hand Charlotte Ellison Emmett Spaulding |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | |||||
| 2019 | Candy Man | Tap | Isis Drydale Destiney Greene Audrina Hand Emmett Spaulding |
Applause (Kansas City) | |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 10th in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | ||||
| Cruisin for a Bruisin | Jazz | Audrina Hand Destiny Greene Emmett Spaulding Isis Drydale |
Applause (Kansas City) | ||
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 2nd in Petite First Call Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 5th in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 7th in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Footprints in the Sand | Lyrical | Noelle Benz Charlotte Ellison Alexa King Olivia Nolte Scarlett Spaulding Laila Fuimaono Adilyn Hand Mya Lewis Viola Schwope Addison Strandburg |
Applause (Kansas City) | 1st in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 2nd in Petite Ovation Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 3rd in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Classic Petite Large Groups Petite Odyssey Award | ||||
| Road Trip | Jazz | Many Dancers | Applause (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Ovation Lines | |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 1st in Junior Ovation Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 2nd in Teen Ruby Lines | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Classic Junior Lines Junior Odyssey Award | ||||
| 2020 | Bathing Beauties | Musical Theatre | Henley Spaulding Charlotte Ellison Kennedy Mott |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups Platinum |