Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Brynlee Larson | |name=Brynlee Larson | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2013|01|01}} | ||
|birthdate=2013 | |birthdate=2013 | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |Applause (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tainted Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hanging Tree | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Thief | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thataway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Archer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Velma | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Killer Queen | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Passenger | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Don't Tell Mama | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 210: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Expensive | | rowspan="2" |Expensive | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Charlotte Ellison | | rowspan="2" |Charlotte Ellison | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||