Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Omaha) | |StarQuest (Omaha) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hunter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Spaulding | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Strangers | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mama | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Shack | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 305: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Scarlett Spaulding<br />one other | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 21 August 2025
Brynlee Lyric Larson (born in 2013) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Grown | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | Mascot Award |
| Showstopper (Omaha) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 6th in Nova Petite Solos 1st Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2019 | Diamonds | Jazz | KAR (Kansas City)[1] | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos 5th Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite |
| Applause (Kansas City) | 1st in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 1st in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 2nd in Nova Petite Solos Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2020 | Hound Dog | Jazz | StarQuest (Omaha) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solos |
| Dance Out (Kansas City) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos Platinum | |||
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| 2021 | Tainted Love | Jazz | KAR (Kansas City)[2] | |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | 5th in Petite Solos Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
| The Hanging Tree | Contemporary | KAR (Kansas City)[3] | ||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | 5th in Petite Solos Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
| 2022 | The Thief | Contemporary | Rainbow (Overland Park)[4] | |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
3rd in Petite Solos | |||
| Stuff Like That There | Musical Theatre | Rainbow (Overland Park)[5] | ||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
2nd Runner Up Elite Petite Dancer | |||
| 2023 | Thataway | Musical Theatre | Showbiz (Kansas City) | |
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Solos 2nd Runner Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| The Archer | Contemporary | Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Solos 2nd Runner Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| 2024 | Velma | Musical Theatre | KAR (Overland Park)[6] | |
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 9th in Junior Solos 2nd Runner Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| Showstopper (Omaha) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| Killer Queen | Open | KAR (Overland Park)[7] | ||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 9th in Junior Solos 2nd Runner Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| Showstopper (Omaha) | ||||
| 2025 | Movin | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park)[8] | |
| KAR (Overland Park)[9] | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach)[10] |
||||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||||
| The Passenger | Open | Rainbow (Overland Park)[11] | ||
| KAR (Overland Park)[12] | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach)[13] |
||||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 4th in Junior Solos Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| Don't Tell Mama | Musical Theatre | Rainbow (Overland Park)[14] | ||
| KAR (Overland Park)[15] | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach)[16] |
||||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 4th in Junior Solos Elite Junior Dancer |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Expensive | Jazz | Charlotte Ellison | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| StarQuest (Omaha) | |||||
| 2022 | The Hunter | Contemporary | Scarlett Spaulding | Rainbow (Overland Park) | |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | |||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
|||||
| 2024 | Strangers | Lyrical | Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||||
| Showstopper (Omaha) | |||||
| Mama | Jazz | Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||||
| Showstopper (Omaha) | |||||
| 2025 | Love Shack | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| KAR (Overland Park) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
|||||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Camille, Colette, Fifi | Musical Theatre | Scarlett Spaulding one other |
Rainbow (Overland Park) | |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | |||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Walk the Dinosaur | Jazz | Ali-Grace Buchanan Audrina Hand Charlotte Ellison Emmett Spaulding |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | |
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 13th in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Splish Splash | Tap | Ali-Grace Buchanan Audrina Hand Charlotte Ellison Emmett Spaulding |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | |||||
| 2019 | Candy Man | Tap | Isis Drydale Destiney Greene Audrina Hand Emmett Spaulding |
Applause (Kansas City) | |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 10th in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | ||||
| Cruisin for a Bruisin | Jazz | Audrina Hand Destiny Greene Emmett Spaulding Isis Drydale |
Applause (Kansas City) | ||
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 2nd in Petite First Call Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 5th in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 7th in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Footprints in the Sand | Lyrical | Noelle Benz Charlotte Ellison Alexa King Olivia Nolte Scarlett Spaulding Laila Fuimaono Adilyn Hand Mya Lewis Viola Schwope Addison Strandburg |
Applause (Kansas City) | 1st in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 2nd in Petite Ovation Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 3rd in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Classic Petite Large Groups Petite Odyssey Award | ||||
| Road Trip | Jazz | Many Dancers | Applause (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Ovation Lines | |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 1st in Junior Ovation Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 2nd in Teen Ruby Lines | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Classic Junior Lines Junior Odyssey Award | ||||
| 2020 | Bathing Beauties | Musical Theatre | Henley Spaulding Charlotte Ellison Kennedy Mott |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups Platinum |
Additional Page
References
- ↑ KAR - Diamonds
- ↑ KAR - Tainted Love
- ↑ KAR - The Hanging Tree
- ↑ Rainbow - The Thief
- ↑ Rainbow - Stuff Like That There
- ↑ KAR - Velma
- ↑ KAR - Killer Queen
- ↑ Rainbow - Movin
- ↑ KAR (Regional) - Movin
- ↑ KAR (National) - Movin
- ↑ Rainbow - The Passenger
- ↑ KAR (Regional) - The Passenger
- ↑ KAR (National) - The Passenger
- ↑ Rainbow - Don't Tell Mama
- ↑ KAR (Regional) - Don't Tell Mama
- ↑ KAR (National) - Don't Tell Mama