Aaliyah Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Cover Girl | | rowspan="2" |Cover Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Control | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Go On My Child | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Rhythm Nation | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |KAR (Minneapolis 1) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Letters to Lila | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Queen of the Night | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 04:03, 3 January 2021

Aaliyah Dixon (born on October 28, 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Cover Girl | KAR (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2017 | Control | Jazz | KAR (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Go On My Child | Lyrical | KAR (Minneapolis 1) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||||
| Rhythm Nation | Jazz | KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||||
| 2019 | Letters to Lila | Lyrical | KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||||
| Queen of the Night | Jazz | KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||||
| 2020 | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|