Jump to content

Aaliyah Dixon: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Go On My Child
| rowspan="4" |Go On My Child
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|
|
Line 48: Line 48:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Rhythm Nation
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="4" |Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 58: Line 61:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
Line 144: Line 150:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |See You Again
| rowspan="4" |See You Again
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Elliott<br />Kaia Landa
| rowspan="4" |Angelina Elliott<br />Kaia Landa
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 155: Line 161:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
Line 195: Line 204:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Kaia Landa<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Payton Beckmann
|
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Kaia Landa<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Skylar Okerlund
|
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Kaia Landa<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Skylar Okerlund
|
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Kaia Landa<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Skylar Okerlund
|
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Kaia Landa<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Skylar Okerlund
|
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Aleena Meghjee<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Charlie Koehnen<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Jonah Hess<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Kaia Landa<br />Kayla Reese<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Skylar Okerlund<br />Sloan Eckstein
|
|-
|-
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Avely Reese<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Kaia Landa<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Payton Beckmann
|
|
|
|
|
Line 246: Line 255:
|
|
|-
|-
|Can't Stop the Feeling
|Jock Jams
|Hip-Hop
|Jazz
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Alyssa Elser<br /> Bella Moore<br /> Braylin Uselding<br /> Camilla Clark<br /> Claire Bunnell<br /> Eleanor Bernstein<br /> Elise Schumacher<br /> Gemma Asfour<br /> Haley Ritter<br /> Isabella Vosper<br /> Kaia Landa<br /> Kali Kosek<br /> Kayla Reese<br /> Maggie Wallander<br /> Maya Zimba<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Reagan Schoen<br /> Sophie Degraf
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Alyssa Elser<br /> Bella Moore<br /> Braylin Uselding<br /> Camilla Clark<br /> Claire Bunnell<br /> Eleanor Bernstein<br /> Elise Schumacher<br /> Gemma Asfour<br /> Haley Ritter<br /> Isabella Vosper<br /> Kaia Landa<br /> Kali Kosek<br /> Kayla Reese<br /> Maggie Wallander<br /> Maya Zimba<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Reagan Schoen<br /> Sophie Degraf
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jock Jams
|Pop
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Ashley Moyzis<br /> Ava Marinaro<br /> Ava Mccraine<br /> Avely Reese<br /> Brock Lippert<br /> Brooklyn Alstead<br /> Brooklyn Mohs<br /> Bryn Thompson<br /> Camryn Westrum<br /> Carrigan Paylor<br /> Elena Huot<br /> Emily Stretmater<br /> Jj Kissoon<br /> Kailee Graumann<br /> Laura Lowry-Luther<br /> Liliana Mischke<br /> Maija Neugebauer<br /> Makenzie Kaesviharn<br /> Maxine Lundsgaard<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Reese Barry<br /> Skye Blondin<br /> Sloan Eckstein
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Ashley Moyzis<br /> Ava Marinaro<br /> Ava Mccraine<br /> Avely Reese<br /> Brock Lippert<br /> Brooklyn Alstead<br /> Brooklyn Mohs<br /> Bryn Thompson<br /> Camryn Westrum<br /> Carrigan Paylor<br /> Elena Huot<br /> Emily Stretmater<br /> Jj Kissoon<br /> Kailee Graumann<br /> Laura Lowry-Luther<br /> Liliana Mischke<br /> Maija Neugebauer<br /> Makenzie Kaesviharn<br /> Maxine Lundsgaard<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Reese Barry<br /> Skye Blondin<br /> Sloan Eckstein
Line 277: Line 286:
|-
|-
| rowspan="27" |2018
| rowspan="27" |2018
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Everytime
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Payton Beckmann<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Kaia Landa<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Braylin Uselding
| rowspan="3" |Payton Beckmann<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Kaia Landa<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Braylin Uselding
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |King of Africa
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Claire Bunnell<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Kaia Landa<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Kayla Reese
| rowspan="3" |Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Claire Bunnell<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Kaia Landa<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Kayla Reese
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Tissage Ludique
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Meredith Habstritt<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Charlie Koehnen<br />Kaia Landa<br />Aleena Meghjee<br />Bella Moore<br />Kayla Reese<br />Sari Rodich<br />Ombeline Scrimgeour
| rowspan="3" |Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Meredith Habstritt<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Charlie Koehnen<br />Kaia Landa<br />Aleena Meghjee<br />Bella Moore<br />Kayla Reese<br />Sari Rodich<br />Ombeline Scrimgeour
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 313: Line 322:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Don't Worry Be Happy
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Kaia Landa<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Bryn Thompson
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Kaia Landa<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Bryn Thompson
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 320: Line 329:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Shake
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Kaia Landa<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Kayla Reese<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding
| rowspan="3" |Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Kaia Landa<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Kayla Reese<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Disco Fever
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Kaia Landa<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Kaia Landa<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Groovy Baby Yeah
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Kaia Landa<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Kaia Landa<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 361: Line 370:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Put on Your Sunday Clothes
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Kaia Landa<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Kaia Landa<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 385: Line 394:
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="16" |2019
|
| rowspan="2" |Falling Slowly
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Kaia Landa<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Payton Beckmann
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |End of Time
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Kaia Landa<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Skylar Okerlund
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |The Looking Glass
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Kaia Landa<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Skylar Okerlund
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Beastie Girls
|
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Kaia Landa<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Skylar Okerlund
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Going for Gold
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Kaia Landa<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Skylar Okerlund
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Anime
|
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Aleena Meghjee<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Charlie Koehnen<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Jonah Hess<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Kaia Landa<br />Kayla Reese<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Skylar Okerlund<br />Sloan Eckstein
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Jump
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Avely Reese<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Kaia Landa<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Payton Beckmann
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Can You Feel It
|
| rowspan="2" |Production
|
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 05:14, 3 January 2021

Aaliyah Dixon (born on October 28, 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Cover Girl KAR (Minneapolis) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 5th in Classic Petite Solos
2017 Control Jazz KAR (Minneapolis) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 3rd in Petite Solos
2018 Go On My Child Lyrical KAR (Minneapolis 1)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Rhythm Nation Jazz KAR (Minneapolis 1) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Miss Petite
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2019 Letters to Lila Lyrical KAR (Minneapolis)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Queen of the Night Jazz KAR (Minneapolis)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
2020

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Dance Like Yo Daddy Jazz Maggie Wallander
Sophie Degraf
KAR (Minneapolis) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 3rd in Petite Duets/Trios
2018 See You Again Lyrical Angelina Elliott
Kaia Landa
KAR (Minneapolis 1) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
2019 When She Came Back Contemporary Angelina Elliott
Kaia Landa
KAR (Minneapolis)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Forever Young Lyrical Aaliyah Dixon
Elise Schumacher
Harlow Ganz
Kaia Landa
Sienna Hoy
Skye Smiley
Sophie Degraf
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Follow the Leader Jazz Aaliyah Dixon
Ava Mccraine
Avely Reese
Brooklyn Mohs
Bryn Thompson
Carrigan Paylor
Elena Huot
Olivia Chiu
Sloan Eckstein
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Can't Stop the Feeling Hip Hop Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Brooklyn Bengtson
Camilla Clark
Claire Bunnell
Eleanor Bernstein
Elise Schumacher
Gemma Asfour
Harlow Ganz
Kaia Landa
Marit Torgerson
Megan Waalk
Olivia Chiu
Owen Winston
Paige Von Holdt
Shalini Sree
Skye Smiley
Sophie Degraff
Sullivan Neubauer
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Jock Jams Jazz Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Bella Moore
Braylin Uselding
Camilla Clark
Claire Bunnell
Eleanor Bernstein
Elise Schumacher
Gemma Asfour
Haley Ritter
Isabella Vosper
Kaia Landa
Kali Kosek
Kayla Reese
Maggie Wallander
Maya Zimba
Olivia Chiu
Reagan Schoen
Sophie Degraf
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Pop Jazz Aaliyah Dixon
Ashley Moyzis
Ava Marinaro
Ava Mccraine
Avely Reese
Brock Lippert
Brooklyn Alstead
Brooklyn Mohs
Bryn Thompson
Camryn Westrum
Carrigan Paylor
Elena Huot
Emily Stretmater
Jj Kissoon
Kailee Graumann
Laura Lowry-Luther
Liliana Mischke
Maija Neugebauer
Makenzie Kaesviharn
Maxine Lundsgaard
Olivia Chiu
Reese Barry
Skye Blondin
Sloan Eckstein
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo Tap Aaliyah Dixon
Ashley Moyzis
Ava Marinaro
Ava Mccraine
Avely Reese
Brock Lippert
Brooklyn Alstead
Brooklyn Mohs
Bryn Thompson
Camryn Westrum
Carrigan Paylor
Elena Huot
Emily Stretmater
Jj Kissoon
Kailee Graumann
Laura Lowry-Luther
Liliana Mischke
Maija Neugebauer
Makenzie Kaesviharn
Maxine Lundsgaard
Olivia Chiu
Reese Barry
Skye Blondin
Sloan Eckstein
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Britney Loves Justin Showbiz/PrimeTime Line Many Dancers Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Beyonce vs. Bruno Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018 Everytime Contemporary Payton Beckmann
Olivia Chiu
Aaliyah Dixon
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Kaia Landa
Ava Mccraine
Brooklyn Mohs
Braylin Uselding
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
King of Africa Jazz Payton Beckmann
Eleanor Bernstein
Claire Bunnell
Aaliyah Dixon
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Kaia Landa
Carrigan Paylor
Kayla Reese
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Tissage Ludique Ballet Payton Beckmann
Eleanor Bernstein
Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Natalie Fornshell
Meredith Habstritt
Morgan Johnson
Charlie Koehnen
Kaia Landa
Aleena Meghjee
Bella Moore
Kayla Reese
Sari Rodich
Ombeline Scrimgeour
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Don't Worry Be Happy Hip-Hop Brooklyn Alstead
Joszette Andresen
Eleanor Bernstein
Claire Bunnell
Madeline Carlson
Olivia Chiu
Aaliyah Dixon
Sloan Eckstein
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Arcelya Jackson
Kaia Landa
Brooklyn Mohs
Carrigan Paylor
Bryn Thompson
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Shake Jazz Joszette Andresen
Payton Beckmann
Eleanor Bernstein
Madeline Carlson
Olivia Chiu
Aaliyah Dixon
Sloan Eckstein
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Arcelya Jackson
Morgan Johnson
Kaia Landa
Ava Mccraine
Brooklyn Mohs
Carrigan Paylor
Avely Reese
Kayla Reese
Bryn Thompson
Braylin Uselding
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Disco Fever Jazz Brooklyn Alstead
Joszette Andresen
Payton Beckmann
Eleanor Bernstein
Skye Blondin
Madeline Carlson
Olivia Chiu
Aaliyah Dixon
Sloan Eckstein
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Tatum Engebretson
Arcelya Jackson
Morgan Johnson
Kaia Landa
Laura Lowry-Luther
Ava Marinaro
Liliana Mischke
Ashley Moyzis
Maija Neugebauer
Carrigan Paylor
Avely Reese
Emily Stretmater
Bryn Thompson
Braylin Uselding
Camryn Westrum
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Groovy Baby Yeah Tap Brooklyn Alstead
Joszette Andresen
Payton Beckmann
Eleanor Bernstein
Skye Blondin
Madeline Carlson
Olivia Chiu
Aaliyah Dixon
Sloan Eckstein
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Tatum Engebretson
Arcelya Jackson
Morgan Johnson
Kaia Landa
Laura Lowry-Luther
Ava Marinaro
Liliana Mischke
Ashley Moyzis
Maija Neugebauer
Carrigan Paylor
Avely Reese
Emily Stretmater
Bryn Thompson
Braylin Uselding
Camryn Westrum
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Put on Your Sunday Clothes Ballet Brooklyn Alstead
Joszette Andresen
Payton Beckmann
Eleanor Bernstein
Skye Blondin
Madeline Carlson
Olivia Chiu
Aaliyah Dixon
Sloan Eckstein
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Tatum Engebretson
Arcelya Jackson
Morgan Johnson
Kaia Landa
Laura Lowry-Luther
Ava Marinaro
Liliana Mischke
Ashley Moyzis
Maija Neugebauer
Carrigan Paylor
Avely Reese
Emily Stretmater
Bryn Thompson
Braylin Uselding
Camryn Westrum
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Fuego Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 Falling Slowly Contemporary Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Ava Mccraine
Braylin Uselding
Brooklyn Mohs
Kaia Landa
Olivia Chiu
Payton Beckmann
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
End of Time Jazz Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Braylin Uselding
Brooklyn Mohs
Carrigan Paylor
Kaia Landa
Morgan Johnson
Skylar Okerlund
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
The Looking Glass Lyrical Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Ashley Moyzis
Braylin Uselding
Brielle Ukura
Brooklyn Alstead
Carrigan Paylor
Eleanor Bernstein
Isabelle Kuvaas
Joszette Andresen
Kaia Landa
Madeline Carlson
Mia Abernethy
Morgan Johnson
Payton Beckmann
Skylar Okerlund
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
Beastie Girls Tap Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Ashley Moyzis
Braylin Uselding
Brielle Ukura
Brooklyn Alstead
Carrigan Paylor
Eleanor Bernstein
Isabelle Kuvaas
Joszette Andresen
Kaia Landa
Liliana Mischke
Madeline Carlson
Mia Abernethy
Morgan Johnson
Payton Beckmann
Skylar Okerlund
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
Going for Gold Jazz Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Ashley Moyzis
Braylin Uselding
Brielle Ukura
Brooklyn Alstead
Carrigan Paylor
Eleanor Bernstein
Isabelle Kuvaas
Joszette Andresen
Kaia Landa
Liliana Mischke
Madeline Carlson
Mia Abernethy
Morgan Johnson
Payton Beckmann
Skylar Okerlund
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
Anime Ballet Aaliyah Dixon
Aleena Meghjee
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Ashley Moyzis
Ava Mccraine
Bryn Thompson
Carrigan Paylor
Charlie Koehnen
Eleanor Bernstein
Ella Schlecht
Jonah Hess
Joszette Andresen
Kaia Landa
Kayla Reese
Laura Lowry-Luther
Mia Abernethy
Morgan Johnson
Payton Beckmann
Skylar Okerlund
Sloan Eckstein
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
Jump Jazz Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Arcelya Jackson
Ashley Moyzis
Ava Mccraine
Avely Reese
Braylin Uselding
Brooklyn Mohs
Carrigan Paylor
Eleanor Bernstein
Emily Stretmater
Joszette Andresen
Kaia Landa
Madeline Carlson
Morgan Johnson
Olivia Chiu
Payton Beckmann
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
Can You Feel It Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)