Aaliyah Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Go On My Child | | rowspan="11" |Go On My Child | ||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Rhythm Nation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Stephanie Wise Olson-Elm | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Letters to Lila | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 159: | Line 162: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Queen of the Night | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite | ||
| Line 177: | Line 189: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Juice | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|StandOut in Tap | |StandOut in Tap | ||
| Line 197: | Line 221: | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Charlotte) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Dearest Magdalene | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|StandOut in Tap | |StandOut in Tap | ||
| Line 208: | Line 241: | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| Line 510: | Line 549: | ||
===Rhythm Nation=== | ===Rhythm Nation=== | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150"> | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">CnNRseJ_ocY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">6uLbD4dRYRs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">4Q7rM6gGPD8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gIkUeiIEI3U</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ikr7kPRRebY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GyMLM4IawSI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UjmYkC05cmc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">0O-RAS-8_Cw</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Letters to Lila=== | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150"> | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">6cYeDRRePrE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">aZZSYMnGqnU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">zcnzXOS8XP0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">pp8JxyFhqAA</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Queen of the Night=== | ||
<center><youtube width="200" height=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">9WL3o-rWZBE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">BZ8xQKqj5qM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">H4I_spDbr-4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">odKz89QGffQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GE6iZNDSvdc</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Juice=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ngmEhSk1m1Y</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">T8ZgkFIqKvg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IlJP8Kz5ke4</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===My Dearest Magdalene=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">_wXCs9WFF3Y</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aSuPtaBUplE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nbmcnkGenGA</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Icon=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">FK9JanugzOM</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="210">FK9JanugzOM</youtube></center> | ||