Aaliyah Dixon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 74: Line 74:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2018
| rowspan="23" |2018
| rowspan="11" |Go On My Child
| rowspan="11" |Go On My Child
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
Line 111: Line 111:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="12" |Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="11" |Jazz
| rowspan="12" |Jazz
| rowspan="11" |Stephanie Wise Olson-Elm
| rowspan="12" |Stephanie Wise Olson-Elm
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
Line 147: Line 147:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
|ASH (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="5" |Letters to Lila
|
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="8" |Letters to Lila
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 159: Line 162:
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female Core Performer
|Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Queen of the Night
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="5" |
|-
| rowspan="8" |Queen of the Night
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite
Line 177: Line 189:
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="3" |Juice
|
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="6" |Juice
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|StandOut in Tap
|StandOut in Tap
Line 197: Line 221:
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |My Dearest Magdalene
|Radix (Charlotte)
| rowspan="3" |
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| rowspan="3" |
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |My Dearest Magdalene
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|StandOut in Tap
|StandOut in Tap
Line 208: Line 241:
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Charlotte)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
Line 510: Line 549:


===Rhythm Nation===
===Rhythm Nation===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OJIDXi0XqRs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">d4yAXjk5Fqw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">WPqMAsH5zxI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">dqPyqwWM58c</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gUHbgJFGzQo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">53mLBcZ1fNk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">z_EZZbE_u8Q</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BEHlnIFLDYo</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">CnNRseJ_ocY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">6uLbD4dRYRs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">4Q7rM6gGPD8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gIkUeiIEI3U</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ikr7kPRRebY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GyMLM4IawSI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UjmYkC05cmc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">0O-RAS-8_Cw</youtube></center>


===Elegy===
===Letters to Lila===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">SbE3aGJXZEs</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">6cYeDRRePrE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">aZZSYMnGqnU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">zcnzXOS8XP0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">pp8JxyFhqAA</youtube></center>


===So Long===
===Queen of the Night===
<center><youtube width="200" height="120">d54NEkeTCac</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">9WL3o-rWZBE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">BZ8xQKqj5qM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">H4I_spDbr-4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">odKz89QGffQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GE6iZNDSvdc</youtube></center>


===Slide===
===Juice===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">js6u_hhbJFo</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ngmEhSk1m1Y</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">T8ZgkFIqKvg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IlJP8Kz5ke4</youtube></center>


===Bury Me===
===My Dearest Magdalene===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">X_pCHFGzyE8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">_wXCs9WFF3Y</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aSuPtaBUplE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nbmcnkGenGA</youtube></center>


===Falling Free===
===Icon===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">FK9JanugzOM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">FK9JanugzOM</youtube></center>