Aaliyah Dixon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer234 |
||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Icon | | rowspan="4" |Icon | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ink, Rhythm, and Rules | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jay Jay Dixonbey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|2nd in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tyce Diorio | |||
|Radix | |||
|1st in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3rd in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|4th in Junior Solos | |||
Junior Female Core Performer 2nd Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Toxic | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starquest (St. Paul) | |||
|Junior Miss Starquest 2nd Runner Up | |||
5th in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|5th in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vintage Laser | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female Best Dancer Top 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Diamond Open Icon Award | |||
6th in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|1st in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|2nd in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|5th in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
|Objekt | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4th in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|After Rain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardée | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Miss Jackson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Silence | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Strange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Diva | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Forcing Me Awake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven is Here | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tenderness | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||