Kaia Landa: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.{{stub}} ==External Link== *[https://www.instagram.com/..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.{{stub}} | '''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
|Forever Young | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Elise Schumacher<br /> [[Harlow Ganz]]<br /> [[Kaia Landa]]<br /> Sienna Hoy<br /> Skye Smiley<br /> Sophie Degraf | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Follow the Leader | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Ava Mccraine<br /> Avely Reese<br /> Brooklyn Mohs<br /> Bryn Thompson<br /> Carrigan Paylor<br /> Elena Huot<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Sloan Eckstein | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Stop the Feeling | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Alyssa Elser<br /> Brooklyn Bengtson<br /> Camilla Clark<br /> Claire Bunnell<br /> Eleanor Bernstein<br /> Elise Schumacher<br /> Gemma Asfour<br /> [[Harlow Ganz]]<br /> [[Kaia Landa]]<br /> Marit Torgerson<br /> Megan Waalk<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Owen Winston<br /> Paige Von Holdt<br /> Shalini Sree<br /> Skye Smiley<br /> Sophie Degraff<br /> Sullivan Neubauer | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jock Jams | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Alyssa Elser<br /> Bella Moore<br /> Braylin Uselding<br /> Camilla Clark<br /> Claire Bunnell<br /> Eleanor Bernstein<br /> Elise Schumacher<br /> Gemma Asfour<br /> Haley Ritter<br /> Isabella Vosper<br /> [[Kaia Landa]]<br /> Kali Kosek<br /> Kayla Reese<br /> Maggie Wallander<br /> Maya Zimba<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Reagan Schoen<br /> Sophie Degraf | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pop | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Ashley Moyzis<br /> Ava Marinaro<br /> Ava Mccraine<br /> Avely Reese<br /> Brock Lippert<br /> Brooklyn Alstead<br /> Brooklyn Mohs<br /> Bryn Thompson<br /> Camryn Westrum<br /> Carrigan Paylor<br /> Elena Huot<br /> Emily Stretmater<br /> Jj Kissoon<br /> Kailee Graumann<br /> Laura Lowry-Luther<br /> Liliana Mischke<br /> Maija Neugebauer<br /> Makenzie Kaesviharn<br /> Maxine Lundsgaard<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Reese Barry<br /> Skye Blondin<br /> Sloan Eckstein | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Ashley Moyzis<br /> Ava Marinaro<br /> Ava Mccraine<br /> Avely Reese<br /> Brock Lippert<br /> Brooklyn Alstead<br /> Brooklyn Mohs<br /> Bryn Thompson<br /> Camryn Westrum<br /> Carrigan Paylor<br /> Elena Huot<br /> Emily Stretmater<br /> Jj Kissoon<br /> Kailee Graumann<br /> Laura Lowry-Luther<br /> Liliana Mischke<br /> Maija Neugebauer<br /> Makenzie Kaesviharn<br /> Maxine Lundsgaard<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Reese Barry<br /> Skye Blondin<br /> Sloan Eckstein | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Britney Loves Justin | |||
|Showbiz/PrimeTime Line | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyonce vs. Bruno | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everytime | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Braylin Uselding | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |King of Africa | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Claire Bunnell<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Kayla Reese | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tissage Ludique | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Meredith Habstritt<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Charlie Koehnen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Aleena Meghjee<br />Bella Moore<br />Kayla Reese<br />Sari Rodich<br />Ombeline Scrimgeour | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Worry Be Happy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Bryn Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shake | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joszette Andresen<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Kayla Reese<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Disco Fever | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Groovy Baby Yeah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Put on Your Sunday Clothes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fuego | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|Falling Slowly | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Payton Beckmann]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|End of Time | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Skylar Okerlund | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Looking Glass | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Skylar Okerlund | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beastie Girls | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Skylar Okerlund | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Going for Gold | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Isabelle Kuvaas<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Skylar Okerlund | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Anime | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Aleena Meghjee<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Charlie Koehnen<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Jonah Hess<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kayla Reese<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Mia Abernethy<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Skylar Okerlund<br />Sloan Eckstein | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Avely Reese<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Joszette Andresen<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Payton Beckmann]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can You Feel It | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaiabriellelanda/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaiabriellelanda/ Instagram] | ||