Jump to content

Kaia Landa: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Petite Ruby Jazz Icon
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Daytona)
|Showbiz (Daytona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Die Hard Dancer
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="9" |Control
| rowspan="9" |Me Too
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="9" |
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Rochester)
|NUVO (Rochester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
Line 63: Line 63:
|-
|-
| rowspan="23" |2018
| rowspan="23" |2018
| rowspan="11" |Go On My Child
| rowspan="11" |I'm a Lady
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Jazz
| rowspan="11" |
| rowspan="11" |
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip Hop Class
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Rochester)
|Radix (Rochester)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="12" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="12" |Jazz
| rowspan="12" |Lyrical
| rowspan="12" |Stephanie Wise Olson-Elm
| rowspan="12" |
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Rochester)
|Radix (Rochester)
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 127: Line 127:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 139: Line 139:
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="8" |Letters to Lila
| rowspan="8" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Queen of the Night
| rowspan="8" |Ghost in the Wind
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 176: Line 176:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 194: Line 194:
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="6" |Juice
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|StandOut in Tap
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Charlotte)
|Radix (Charlotte)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |My Dearest Magdalene
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|StandOut in Tap
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Charlotte)
|Radix (Charlotte)
Line 237: Line 237:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Icon
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Stephanie Olson-Elm
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Biloxi)
|Radix (Biloxi)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|
|}
|}


Line 262: Line 262:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Dance Like Yo Daddy
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Maggie Wallander<br />Sophie Degraf
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |See You Again
| rowspan="4" |See You Again
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Kaia Landa]]
| rowspan="4" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|KAR (Minneapolis 1)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Line 295: Line 282:
| rowspan="3" |When She Came Back
| rowspan="3" |When She Came Back
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Kaia Landa]]
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios

Revision as of 03:37, 4 January 2021

Kaia Brielle Landa (born on January 15, 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Material Girl Jazz KAR (Minneapolis)
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 8th in Petite Ruby Solos
Petite Ruby Jazz Icon
Showbiz (Daytona) 6th in Petite Ruby Solos
StarQuest (Minneapolis) 4th in Petite Solos
NUVO (Minneapolis)
2017 Me Too Jazz 24/7 (Knoxville)
NUVO (Rochester)
Radix (Minneapolis)
KAR (Minneapolis) 7th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
StarQuest (Minneapolis)
Masquerade (Minneapolis)
Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2018 I'm a Lady Jazz NUVO (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Tulsa)
Jump (Minneapolis)
Radix (Rochester)
KAR (Minneapolis 1)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Masquerade (Minneapolis)
Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Hallelujah Lyrical NUVO (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Phoenix)
Jump (Minneapolis)
Radix (Rochester)
KAR (Minneapolis 1) 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
5th Runner-Up for Miss Petite
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Masquerade (Minneapolis)
Masquerade Nationals (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
ASH (Minneapolis)
2019 Glamorous Life Jazz KAR (Minneapolis) 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
1st Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Omaha)
Radix (Minneapolis)
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 6th in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Ghost in the Wind Lyrical KAR (Minneapolis)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Omaha)
Radix (Minneapolis)
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2020 24/7 (Chicago)
NUVO (Minneapolis)
Jump (Minneapolis)
Radix (Minneapolis)
Radix (Charlotte)
Radix Nationals Live
24/7 (Chicago)
NUVO (Minneapolis)
Jump (Minneapolis)
Radix (Minneapolis)
Radix (Charlotte)
Radix Nationals Live
2021 24/7 (Knoxville)
NUVO (Minneapolis)
Jump (Minneapolis)
Radix (Biloxi)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 See You Again Lyrical Angelina Elliott
Aaliyah Dixon
KAR (Minneapolis 1) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
2019 When She Came Back Contemporary Angelina Elliott
Aaliyah Dixon
KAR (Minneapolis) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 4th in Junior Diamond Solos
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
MVP Award

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Forever Young Lyrical Aaliyah Dixon
Elise Schumacher
Harlow Ganz
Kaia Landa
Sienna Hoy
Skye Smiley
Sophie Degraf
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Can't Stop the Feeling Hip Hop Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Brooklyn Bengtson
Camilla Clark
Claire Bunnell
Eleanor Bernstein
Elise Schumacher
Gemma Asfour
Harlow Ganz
Kaia Landa
Marit Torgerson
Megan Waalk
Olivia Chiu
Owen Winston
Paige Von Holdt
Shalini Sree
Skye Smiley
Sophie Degraff
Sullivan Neubauer
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Jock Jams Jazz Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Bella Moore
Braylin Uselding
Camilla Clark
Claire Bunnell
Eleanor Bernstein
Elise Schumacher
Gemma Asfour
Haley Ritter
Isabella Vosper
Kaia Landa
Kali Kosek
Kayla Reese
Maggie Wallander
Maya Zimba
Olivia Chiu
Reagan Schoen
Sophie Degraf
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Britney Loves Justin Showbiz/PrimeTime Line Many Dancers Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Beyonce vs. Bruno Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018 Everytime Contemporary Payton Beckmann
Olivia Chiu
Aaliyah Dixon
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Kaia Landa
Ava Mccraine
Brooklyn Mohs
Braylin Uselding
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
King of Africa Jazz Payton Beckmann
Eleanor Bernstein
Claire Bunnell
Aaliyah Dixon
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Kaia Landa
Carrigan Paylor
Kayla Reese
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Tissage Ludique Ballet Payton Beckmann
Eleanor Bernstein
Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Natalie Fornshell
Meredith Habstritt
Morgan Johnson
Charlie Koehnen
Kaia Landa
Aleena Meghjee
Bella Moore
Kayla Reese
Sari Rodich
Ombeline Scrimgeour
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Don't Worry Be Happy Hip-Hop Brooklyn Alstead
Joszette Andresen
Eleanor Bernstein
Claire Bunnell
Madeline Carlson
Olivia Chiu
Aaliyah Dixon
Sloan Eckstein
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Arcelya Jackson
Kaia Landa
Brooklyn Mohs
Carrigan Paylor
Bryn Thompson
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Shake Jazz Joszette Andresen
Payton Beckmann
Eleanor Bernstein
Madeline Carlson
Olivia Chiu
Aaliyah Dixon
Sloan Eckstein
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Arcelya Jackson
Morgan Johnson
Kaia Landa
Ava Mccraine
Brooklyn Mohs
Carrigan Paylor
Avely Reese
Kayla Reese
Bryn Thompson
Braylin Uselding
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Disco Fever Jazz Brooklyn Alstead
Joszette Andresen
Payton Beckmann
Eleanor Bernstein
Skye Blondin
Madeline Carlson
Olivia Chiu
Aaliyah Dixon
Sloan Eckstein
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Tatum Engebretson
Arcelya Jackson
Morgan Johnson
Kaia Landa
Laura Lowry-Luther
Ava Marinaro
Liliana Mischke
Ashley Moyzis
Maija Neugebauer
Carrigan Paylor
Avely Reese
Emily Stretmater
Bryn Thompson
Braylin Uselding
Camryn Westrum
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Groovy Baby Yeah Tap Brooklyn Alstead
Joszette Andresen
Payton Beckmann
Eleanor Bernstein
Skye Blondin
Madeline Carlson
Olivia Chiu
Aaliyah Dixon
Sloan Eckstein
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Tatum Engebretson
Arcelya Jackson
Morgan Johnson
Kaia Landa
Laura Lowry-Luther
Ava Marinaro
Liliana Mischke
Ashley Moyzis
Maija Neugebauer
Carrigan Paylor
Avely Reese
Emily Stretmater
Bryn Thompson
Braylin Uselding
Camryn Westrum
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Put on Your Sunday Clothes Ballet Brooklyn Alstead
Joszette Andresen
Payton Beckmann
Eleanor Bernstein
Skye Blondin
Madeline Carlson
Olivia Chiu
Aaliyah Dixon
Sloan Eckstein
Angelina Elliott
Alyssa Elser
Tatum Engebretson
Arcelya Jackson
Morgan Johnson
Kaia Landa
Laura Lowry-Luther
Ava Marinaro
Liliana Mischke
Ashley Moyzis
Maija Neugebauer
Carrigan Paylor
Avely Reese
Emily Stretmater
Bryn Thompson
Braylin Uselding
Camryn Westrum
Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Fuego Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 Falling Slowly Contemporary Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Ava Mccraine
Braylin Uselding
Brooklyn Mohs
Kaia Landa
Olivia Chiu
Payton Beckmann
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
End of Time Jazz Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Braylin Uselding
Brooklyn Mohs
Carrigan Paylor
Kaia Landa
Morgan Johnson
Skylar Okerlund
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 9th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
The Looking Glass Lyrical Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Ashley Moyzis
Braylin Uselding
Brielle Ukura
Brooklyn Alstead
Carrigan Paylor
Eleanor Bernstein
Isabelle Kuvaas
Joszette Andresen
Kaia Landa
Madeline Carlson
Mia Abernethy
Morgan Johnson
Payton Beckmann
Skylar Okerlund
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Beastie Girls Tap Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Ashley Moyzis
Braylin Uselding
Brielle Ukura
Brooklyn Alstead
Carrigan Paylor
Eleanor Bernstein
Isabelle Kuvaas
Joszette Andresen
Kaia Landa
Liliana Mischke
Madeline Carlson
Mia Abernethy
Morgan Johnson
Payton Beckmann
Skylar Okerlund
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Going for Gold Jazz Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Ashley Moyzis
Braylin Uselding
Brielle Ukura
Brooklyn Alstead
Carrigan Paylor
Eleanor Bernstein
Isabelle Kuvaas
Joszette Andresen
Kaia Landa
Liliana Mischke
Madeline Carlson
Mia Abernethy
Morgan Johnson
Payton Beckmann
Skylar Okerlund
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 6th in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Anime Ballet Aaliyah Dixon
Aleena Meghjee
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Ashley Moyzis
Ava Mccraine
Bryn Thompson
Carrigan Paylor
Charlie Koehnen
Eleanor Bernstein
Ella Schlecht
Jonah Hess
Joszette Andresen
Kaia Landa
Kayla Reese
Laura Lowry-Luther
Mia Abernethy
Morgan Johnson
Payton Beckmann
Skylar Okerlund
Sloan Eckstein
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 9th in Junior Diamond Lines
Jump Jazz Aaliyah Dixon
Alyssa Elser
Angelina Elliott
Arcelya Jackson
Ashley Moyzis
Ava Mccraine
Avely Reese
Braylin Uselding
Brooklyn Mohs
Carrigan Paylor
Eleanor Bernstein
Emily Stretmater
Joszette Andresen
Kaia Landa
Madeline Carlson
Morgan Johnson
Olivia Chiu
Payton Beckmann
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Can You Feel It Production Many Dancers Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Teen Diamond Production Lines