Natalie Secola: Difference between revisions
>Javi34 No edit summary |
>Javi34 No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{InfoboxDancer|name=Natalie Secola|image=File:F2A435A5-3D47-4CF6-ACFF-9C7258B6C961.jpeg|gender=Female|age=23|birthdate=27th January 1998|nationality=American|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA|eye color=Brown|hair color=Brunette|dance studios=Abbylee dance company (2003? - 2011)|siblings=Gary Secola}} | {{InfoboxDancer|name=Natalie Secola|image=File:F2A435A5-3D47-4CF6-ACFF-9C7258B6C961.jpeg|gender=Female|age=23|birthdate=27th January 1998|nationality=American|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA|eye color=Brown|hair color=Brunette|dance studios=Abbylee dance company (2003? - 2011)|siblings=Gary Secola}} | ||
= Dances = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Solos | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Dance style | |||
!Choreographer | |||
!Competition | |||
!Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|You better work | |||
|Acrobatic jazz | |||
|Unknown | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |It’s all about me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Body language | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|14th in preteen solo | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4th in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|No man can tame me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Unknown | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 11:45, 3 February 2021
Natalie Secola (Born 27th January 1998) was a dancer that only trained at the aldc since she was very young (estimating 2003-2011) she was Brooke Hyland’s best friend at the studio during her time there, after she leaving the aldc, she never joined another dance studio
Dances
| Year | Dance Name | Dance style | Choreographer | Competition | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | You better work | Acrobatic jazz | Unknown | OSNY (Pittsburgh) | High gold |
| 2009 | It’s all about me | Acrobatic jazz | Unknown | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | ||||
| 2010 | Body language | Acrobatic jazz | Unknown | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 14th in preteen solo |
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 4th in junior solo | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | ||||
| 2011 | No man can tame me | Contemporary | Unknown | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | Unknown scoring |